Hello Cleaners
Now booking in St. Augustine

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in St. Augustine, Florida

Professional hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in St. Augustine, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve St. Augustine, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning from $400

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew in branded vests at work on a job
Our St. Augustine cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve St. Augustine
1cleaning job in St. Johns County, all services
$1,166median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job total, Florida
11hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning includes in St. Augustine

Heavy-duty and hoarder cleaning is discreet and judgement-free: we plan with you, sort what stays and what goes, remove trash and then clean the home.

Full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Walk-through and plan agreed first
  • Sorting: keep, donate, dispose
  • Trash removal arranged
  • Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized
  • Floors and surfaces scrubbed
  • Discreet and judgement-free
What affects the price in St. Augustine
  • Volume of items and trash
  • Number of rooms affected
  • Disposal requirements
  • Crew size and number of days
Local know-how

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in St. Augustine: what we see

Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in St. Augustine, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job came to $1,166, add-ons included. Most of our St. Augustine jobs have been in 4-bedroom homes.

Need hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near St. Augustine? The same vetted team and checklist cover St. Augustine and nearby St. Johns County towns.

Hoarder cleaning in St. Augustine is planned with you first: hoarding cleanup room by room, a hoarder house cleanout with disposal arranged, house, apartment and estate clean outs, then heavy-duty cleaning, with clutter cleanup that is discreet and judgement-free.

People in St. Augustine find us searching for depression cleaning service, hoarder cleaning services, hoarders cleaning services, hoarding removal services or depression cleaning services; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Hoarding cleanup, estate cleanouts and clean-outs of seasonal or inherited homes in St. Augustine are planned room by room, with the price agreed first.

ZIP codes we cover in St. Augustine, FL: 32080, 32084, 32086, 32092, 32095.

St. Augustine sits 11 miles northeast of Elkton, and the same teams also cover Ponte Vedra (17 miles away) and Hastings (17 miles).

Prices

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning costs in St. Augustine

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$1,560$661–$2,5005

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near St. Augustine

6 jobs we completed within 30 miles of St. Augustine

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (4), deep cleans (1) and carpet cleaning jobs (1). The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 13 mi1 job in Saint Augustine, FLdeep clean
  • 23 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 24 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 27 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 28 mi1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 29 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLcarpet cleaning
Ready to book in St. Augustine?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in St. Johns County

1 job across 1 St. Johns County town, all services

Nearby towns in St. Johns County

    All Florida cleaning services.

    Loading the map…
    Customer reviews

    What customers say

    Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

    Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
    Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
    The quality of the clean was top notch for such a heavy duty job and the service was impeccable. I cannot recommend Hellocleaners enough.
    Ahri H.Trustpilot · June 2026 · Heavy-duty clean
    The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
    Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
    FAQs

    Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in St. Augustine: your questions

    Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

    How much does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning cost in St. Augustine?

    Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400. The median job total was $1,166 across 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

    Do you have hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning teams in St. Augustine?

    Yes. Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in St. Augustine and nearby St. Johns County towns, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

    Do you offer hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near St. Augustine?

    Yes. We take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in St. Augustine and nearby towns across St. Johns County, subject to local team availability.

    How long does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning take in St. Augustine?

    It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

    Do you offer hoarding cleanup in St. Augustine?

    Yes. Hoarding cleanup is part of our hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in St. Augustine and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

    What is included in hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning?

    Walk-through and plan agreed first, Sorting: keep, donate, dispose, Trash removal arranged, Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized, and more. See the full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning checklist.

    Local facts

    Clean-outs and heavy-duty cleaning in St. Augustine

    Official Census figures for St. Augustine, compared with Florida.

    35% of households in St. Augustine are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%), and 56% of homes are detached houses, where belongings can build up in garages, attics and spare rooms. A son, daughter or caseworker can arrange the cleanup, and we agree with them what is kept before anything leaves.

    In Florida, Adult Protective Services is run by the Department of Children and Families; we can work alongside a caseworker or family member.

    St. Augustine's share of households headed by someone 65+ (35%) is between Fruit Cove (24%) and East Palatka (66%).

    Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for St. Augustine. data.census.gov

    35%of households headed by someone 65+
    56%detached single-family homes
    1980median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
    2 bedmost common home size
    Share of households headed by someone 65+: St. Augustine and nearby towns
    St. Augustine35%
    Hastings30%
    East Palatka66%
    Fruit Cove24%
    Florida33%

    Book hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in St. Augustine

    Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

    CallGet a free quote