Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Palm Coast

Same-day Cleaning in Palm Coast, Florida

Professional same-day cleaning in Palm Coast, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Palm Coast, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

Same-day cleaning from $200

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners branded van
Our Palm Coast cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Palm Coast
2cleaning jobs in Flagler County, all services
$200starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What same-day cleaning includes in Palm Coast

Same-day cleaning is for when it can’t wait: a standard or deep clean booked for today, subject to local team availability, with the price confirmed first.

Full same-day cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Standard or deep checklist
  • Kitchens and bathrooms first
  • Dusting and floors
  • Subject to local availability
  • Price confirmed first
  • Call early in the day
What affects the price in Palm Coast
  • Home size and type of clean
  • Time of day you call
  • Add-ons such as appliances
  • Local team availability
Local know-how

Same-day Cleaning in Palm Coast: what we see

Vetted local teams take same-day cleaning bookings in Palm Coast, backed by 2 completed cleaning jobs across Flagler County across all services.

Need same-day cleaning near Palm Coast? The same vetted team and checklist cover Palm Coast and nearby Flagler County towns.

Same-day cleaning in Palm Coast depends on local availability, so call early: same-day house cleaning for guests or inspections, last-minute cleaning before a sale, an emergency cleaning service, and cleaners available today where a team is free.

People in Palm Coast find us searching for same day house cleaning, same day cleaning service, last minute cleaning service, last minute move out cleaning or cleaning service today; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Same-day and next-day cleaning in Palm Coast, including last-minute vacation rental turnovers, depends on a local team being free, so call early.

ZIP codes we cover in Palm Coast, FL: 32137, 32164.

The nearest areas we also cover are Bunnell (6.4 miles), Flagler Beach (7.0 miles) and Ormond Beach (18 miles), so Palm Coast is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What same-day cleaning costs in Palm Coast

Same-day cleaning starts from $200.

See all prices →

$200starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Palm Coast

3 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Palm Coast

Most booked: carpet cleaning jobs (1), move-in/move-out cleans (1) and deep cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLcarpet cleaning
  • 3 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 25 mi1 job in Daytona Beach, FLdeep clean
Recent jobs

2 recent cleaning jobs in Palm Coast

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Palm Coast
August 5, 2026 Palm Coast, Florida 32137
Job #2331

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms) × 2
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$440
In Palm Coast
April 25, 2026 Palm Coast, Florida 32164
Job #1516

Carpet/Upholstery Cleaning

Add-ons
  • 3-seat sofa
  • 2-seat sofa
  • Cushions × 6
  • Dining chairs × 8
Job total$249
Ready to book in Palm Coast?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Flagler County

2 jobs across 1 Flagler County town, all services

Nearby towns in Flagler County

    All Florida cleaning services.

    Loading the map…
    Customer reviews

    What customers say

    Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

    Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
    Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
    The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
    Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
    Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
    Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
    FAQs

    Same-day cleaning in Palm Coast: your questions

    Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

    How much does same-day cleaning cost in Palm Coast?

    Same-day cleaning starts from $200. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

    Do you have same-day cleaning teams in Palm Coast?

    Yes. Vetted local teams take same-day cleaning bookings in Palm Coast and nearby Flagler County towns.

    Do you offer same-day cleaning near Palm Coast?

    Yes. We take same-day cleaning bookings in Palm Coast and nearby towns across Flagler County, subject to local team availability.

    Do you offer same-day house cleaning in Palm Coast?

    Yes. Same-day house cleaning is part of our same-day cleaning in Palm Coast and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

    What is included in same-day cleaning?

    Standard or deep checklist, Kitchens and bathrooms first, Dusting and floors, Subject to local availability, and more. See the full same-day cleaning checklist.

    Local facts

    Last-minute cleaning in Palm Coast

    Official Census figures for Palm Coast, compared with Florida.

    Palm Coast has 39,807 households with 2.46 people on average, and 42% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). With 18% of homes rented, short-notice cleans before an inspection, a viewing or a move are common requests.

    Palm Coast's share of homes rented (18%) is between Flagler Beach (17%) and Bunnell (48%).

    Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Palm Coast. data.census.gov

    39,807households
    2.46people per household (Florida 2.51)
    42%of households headed by someone 65+
    18%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
    Homes by number of bedrooms: Palm Coast vs Florida
    HereFL
    studio0%2%
    1 bed2%10%
    2 bed12%31%
    3 bed61%38%
    4 bed23%15%
    5+ bed2%3%
    Share of homes rented: Palm Coast and nearby towns
    Palm Coast18%
    Bunnell48%
    Flagler Beach17%
    Ormond Beach21%
    Florida32%

    Book same-day cleaning in Palm Coast

    Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

    CallGet a free quote