Hello Cleaners
1 move-in cleaning job in Palm Coast

Move-in Cleaning in Palm Coast, Florida

Professional move-in cleaning in Palm Coast, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 1 across Flagler County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Move-in cleaning from $180

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-in clean: wiping kitchen cabinets before the boxes are unpacked in Palm Coast, Florida
Move-in cleaning in Palm Coast, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
1move-in cleaning job in Palm Coast
1move-in cleaning job in Flagler County
$540median move-in cleaning job total, Florida
51move-in cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-in cleaning includes in Palm Coast

A move-in clean sanitizes a home before your boxes and furniture arrive, when every cabinet, closet and floor is empty and easy to reach.

Full move-in cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside
  • Appliances wiped and sanitized
  • Bathrooms disinfected before first use
  • Closets and shelves dusted
  • Baseboards, doors and switches
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Palm Coast
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside cabinets, drawers and appliances
  • How long the home has stood empty
  • Carpets or garage added
Local know-how

Move-in Cleaning in Palm Coast: what we see

We have completed 1 move-in cleaning job in Palm Coast, 1 across Flagler County and 51 across Florida. Across Florida the median move-in cleaning job came to $540, add-ons included.

Need move-in cleaning near Palm Coast? The same vetted team and checklist cover Palm Coast and nearby Flagler County towns.

A move-in cleaning service in Palm Coast means the new home cleaning is done before your boxes arrive: our move in cleaners sanitize kitchens and bathrooms, wipe inside every cabinet and give you a pre-move-in deep clean you can trust.

Move in cleaning service in Palm Coast covers what people also search for as move in cleaning, move in out house cleaning, moving in cleaning services or move in house cleaners, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

A move in cleaning in Palm Coast is the moment to clear the musty smell a closed-up Florida home picks up, with closets, cabinets and AC vents wiped before you unpack.

ZIP codes we cover in Palm Coast, FL: 32137, 32164.

The nearest areas we also cover are Bunnell (6.4 miles), Flagler Beach (7.0 miles) and Ormond Beach (18 miles), so Palm Coast is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What move-in cleaning costs in Palm Coast

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-in cleaning starts from $180.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Palm Coast

1 move-in/move-out clean we completed within 30 miles of Palm Coast

That is 1 of the 3 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 3 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLcarpet cleaning
  • 25 mi1 job in Daytona Beach, FLdeep clean
Recent jobs

1 recent move-in cleaning job in Palm Coast

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Palm Coast
August 5, 2026 Palm Coast, Florida 32137
Job #2331

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms) × 2
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$440
Ready to book in Palm Coast?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Flagler County

2 jobs across 1 Flagler County town, all services

Nearby towns in Flagler County

    All Florida cleaning services.

    Loading the map…
    Customer reviews

    What customers say

    Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

    The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
    Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
    Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
    Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
    Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
    Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
    FAQs

    Move-in cleaning in Palm Coast: your questions

    Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

    How much does move-in cleaning cost in Palm Coast?

    Move-in cleaning starts from $180. The median job total was $540 across 51 move-in cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

    Have you done move-in cleaning in Palm Coast before?

    Yes. We have completed 1 move-in cleaning job in Palm Coast and 1 across Flagler County since January 2026.

    Do you offer move-in cleaning near Palm Coast?

    Yes. We take move-in cleaning bookings in Palm Coast and nearby towns across Flagler County, subject to local team availability.

    Do you offer move-in cleaning service in Palm Coast?

    Yes. Move-in cleaning service is part of our move-in cleaning in Palm Coast and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

    What is included in move-in cleaning?

    Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside, Appliances wiped and sanitized, Bathrooms disinfected before first use, Closets and shelves dusted, and more. See the full move-in cleaning checklist.

    Local facts

    Moving into Palm Coast

    Official Census figures for Palm Coast, compared with Florida.

    18% of the 39,807 occupied homes in Palm Coast are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. 45% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so new tenancies are a regular part of the local market.

    25% of all Palm Coast households moved into their home in 2020 or later, and the median home was built in 2003. A move-in clean before you unpack covers inside cabinets, closets and appliances while the rooms are empty.

    21 residential property management firms operate in Palm Coast's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

    Palm Coast's share of households that moved in since 2020 (25%) is between Ormond Beach (19%) and Bunnell (43%).

    Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Palm Coast. data.census.gov

    18%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
    $1,782median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
    45%of renters moved in since 2020
    25%of households moved in since 2020
    Homes by number of bedrooms: Palm Coast vs Florida
    HereFL
    studio0%2%
    1 bed2%10%
    2 bed12%31%
    3 bed61%38%
    4 bed23%15%
    5+ bed2%3%
    Share of households that moved in since 2020: Palm Coast and nearby towns
    Palm Coast25%
    Bunnell43%
    Flagler Beach22%
    Ormond Beach19%
    Florida28%

    Book move-in cleaning in Palm Coast

    Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

    CallGet a free quote