Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Palm Coast

Post-construction Cleaning in Palm Coast, Florida

Professional post-construction cleaning in Palm Coast, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Palm Coast, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Post-construction cleaning from $250

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaning machines and supplies
Our Palm Coast cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Palm Coast
2cleaning jobs in Flagler County, all services
$518median post-construction cleaning job total, Florida
16post-construction cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What post-construction cleaning includes in Palm Coast

Post-construction cleaning removes the fine dust, paint spots, adhesive and debris left after renovations and new builds, working top to bottom so nothing settles back.

Full post-construction cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Fine dust removed top to bottom
  • Paint spots and adhesive residue
  • Cabinets cleaned inside and out
  • Windows, sills and tracks
  • Fixtures and vents
  • Floors cleaned last
What affects the price in Palm Coast
  • Square footage and number of rooms
  • Amount of dust and debris
  • Windows, cabinets and fixtures
  • One visit or one per phase
Local know-how

Post-construction Cleaning in Palm Coast: what we see

Vetted local teams take post-construction cleaning bookings in Palm Coast, and we have completed 16 post-construction cleaning jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median post-construction cleaning job came to $518, add-ons included.

Need post-construction cleaning near Palm Coast? The same vetted team and checklist cover Palm Coast and nearby Flagler County towns.

Post construction cleaning in Palm Coast removes the fine dust a remodel leaves behind: construction cleanup of sills, vents, cabinets and floors, post renovation cleaning for single rooms, and a final builders clean before move-in, with post construction dust removal and remodeling cleanup priced first.

Construction cleaning services in Palm Coast covers what people also search for as construction cleaning, construction deep cleaning services, construction cleaners or renovation cleaning service, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

New construction cleaning and renovation cleanup in Palm Coast covers new-build homes, condo remodels and hurricane-repair projects once the trades have finished.

ZIP codes we cover in Palm Coast, FL: 32137, 32164.

The nearest areas we also cover are Bunnell (6.4 miles), Flagler Beach (7.0 miles) and Ormond Beach (18 miles), so Palm Coast is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What post-construction cleaning costs in Palm Coast

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Post-construction cleaning starts from $250.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$479$250–$5557
3 bedrooms$735$525–$8633
4 bedrooms$639$510–$7653

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Palm Coast

3 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Palm Coast

Most booked: carpet cleaning jobs (1), move-in/move-out cleans (1) and deep cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLcarpet cleaning
  • 3 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 25 mi1 job in Daytona Beach, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Palm Coast?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Flagler County

2 jobs across 1 Flagler County town, all services

Nearby towns in Flagler County

    All Florida cleaning services.

    Loading the map…
    Customer reviews

    What customers say

    Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

    Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
    Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
    Great job. I’m just moving in after some construction in my upstairs. Every room looked great and felt fresh to walk in to.
    CphmailTrustpilot · October 2026
    The team did an amazing job. Super clean and they got tough post-construction mess out of my place, including duct tape residue. And they were very communicative. Excellent experience.
    Jennifer Z.Customer feedback · May 2026 · After renovation · New York, NY
    FAQs

    Post-construction cleaning in Palm Coast: your questions

    Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

    How much does post-construction cleaning cost in Palm Coast?

    Post-construction cleaning starts from $250. The median job total was $518 across 16 post-construction cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

    Do you have post-construction cleaning teams in Palm Coast?

    Yes. Vetted local teams take post-construction cleaning bookings in Palm Coast and nearby Flagler County towns, and we have completed 16 post-construction cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

    Do you offer post-construction cleaning near Palm Coast?

    Yes. We take post-construction cleaning bookings in Palm Coast and nearby towns across Flagler County, subject to local team availability.

    Do you offer construction cleanup in Palm Coast?

    Yes. Construction cleanup is part of our post-construction cleaning in Palm Coast and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

    What is included in post-construction cleaning?

    Fine dust removed top to bottom, Paint spots and adhesive residue, Cabinets cleaned inside and out, Windows, sills and tracks, and more. See the full post-construction cleaning checklist.

    Local facts

    Building and renovation in Palm Coast

    Official Census figures for Palm Coast, compared with Florida.

    18% of homes in Palm Coast were built in 2010 or later. 291 construction businesses are based in Palm Coast's ZIP codes, and builders, remodelers and owners book us for the final clean before handover.

    Palm Coast's share of homes built 2010 or later (18%) is between Ormond Beach (7%) and Bunnell (38%).

    Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Palm Coast; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Palm Coast ZIP codes). data.census.gov

    18%of homes built 2010 or later (Florida 14%)
    291construction businesses in Palm Coast's ZIP codes
    $350,800median home value (Florida $359,000)
    2003median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
    Homes by year built: Palm Coast vs Florida
    HereFL
    built 2010+18%14%
    1990-200960%33%
    1970-198920%35%
    1950-19691%15%
    before 19501%4%
    Share of homes built 2010 or later: Palm Coast and nearby towns
    Palm Coast18%
    Bunnell38%
    Flagler Beach11%
    Ormond Beach7%
    Florida14%

    Book post-construction cleaning in Palm Coast

    Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

    CallGet a free quote