Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Opa-locka

After-party Cleaning in Opa-locka, Florida

Professional after-party cleaning in Opa-locka, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Opa-locka, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

After-party cleaning from $140

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of after-party cleaning: clearing bottles and trash the morning after in Opa-locka, Florida
After-party cleaning in Opa-locka, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Opa-locka
6cleaning jobs in Miami-Dade County, all services
$140starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What after-party cleaning includes in Opa-locka

After-party cleaning gets your home back to normal the morning after: trash and bottles out, dishes done, spills and sticky floors cleaned and rooms reset.

Full after-party cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Trash and bottles
  • Dishes
  • Spills and sticky floors
  • Bathrooms
  • Furniture reset
  • Floors
What affects the price in Opa-locka
  • Home size and rooms used
  • Number of guests
  • Spills and stain treatment
  • Outdoor areas or patios
Local know-how

After-party Cleaning in Opa-locka: what we see

Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in Opa-locka, backed by 6 completed cleaning jobs across Miami-Dade County across all services.

Need after-party cleaning near Opa-locka? The same vetted team and checklist cover Opa-locka and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura.

After-party cleaning in Opa-locka is booked for the morning after: post-party cleanup of trash and dishes, a party cleaning service for spills and floors, event cleanup for patios, and morning-after cleaning that resets every room.

After-party cleaning in Opa-locka covers the house, the lanai and the pool deck the morning after.

ZIP codes we cover in Opa-locka, FL: 33054, 33055.

The nearest areas we also cover are Miami Gardens (1.7 miles), Miami Lakes (2.9 miles) and Biscayne Gardens (3.1 miles), so Opa-locka is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Opa-locka customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any after-party cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What after-party cleaning costs in Opa-locka

After-party cleaning starts from $140.

See all prices →

$140starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Opa-locka

12 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Opa-locka

Most booked: deep cleans (3), move-in/move-out cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2) and regular cleans (1); 6 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 6 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Opa-locka?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
Absolutely transformative hard work, Harry and Andrew did and incredible job.
AustinTrustpilot · October 2026
FAQs

After-party cleaning in Opa-locka: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does after-party cleaning cost in Opa-locka?

After-party cleaning starts from $140. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have after-party cleaning teams in Opa-locka?

Yes. Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in Opa-locka and nearby Miami-Dade County towns.

Do you offer after-party cleaning near Opa-locka?

Yes. We take after-party cleaning bookings in Opa-locka and nearby towns across Miami-Dade County, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura, subject to local team availability.

How long does after-party cleaning take in Opa-locka?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer post-party cleanup in Opa-locka?

Yes. Post-party cleanup is part of our after-party cleaning in Opa-locka and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in after-party cleaning?

Trash and bottles, Dishes, Spills and sticky floors, Bathrooms, and more. See the full after-party cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Hosting at home in Opa-locka

Official Census figures for Opa-locka, compared with Florida.

Households in Opa-locka average 2.93 people and 35% of homes are detached houses. With 71% of homes rented, a fast clean-up the morning after also protects the deposit.

Opa-locka's average people per household (2.93) is between Miami Lakes (2.86) and Miami Gardens (3.19).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Opa-locka; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Opa-locka ZIP codes). data.census.gov

2.93people per household (Florida 2.51)
5,548households
71%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
13full-service restaurants nearby
Average people per household: Opa-locka and nearby towns
Opa-locka2.93
Miami Gardens3.19
Miami Lakes2.86
Biscayne Gardens3.11
Florida2.51

Book after-party cleaning in Opa-locka

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote