Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Opa-locka

Pre-sale Cleaning in Opa-locka, Florida

Professional pre-sale cleaning in Opa-locka, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Opa-locka, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pre-sale cleaning from $220

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner scrubbing a bathtub
Our Opa-locka cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Opa-locka
6cleaning jobs in Miami-Dade County, all services
$220starting price
1pre-sale cleaning job across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pre-sale cleaning includes in Opa-locka

A pre-sale clean gets a home photo-ready for listing photos and showings, with spotless kitchens and bathrooms, streak-free glass and clean floors.

Full pre-sale cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready
  • Glass and mirrors streak-free
  • Baseboards and doors
  • Floors finished
  • Garage and patio on request
  • Before photos or showings
What affects the price in Opa-locka
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances and cabinets
  • Garage, patio or exterior windows
  • Timing before photos or showings
Local know-how

Pre-sale Cleaning in Opa-locka: what we see

Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Opa-locka, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida.

Need pre-sale cleaning near Opa-locka? The same vetted team and checklist cover Opa-locka and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura.

Pre-sale cleaning in Opa-locka gets a home ready for buyers: cleaning before selling a house, listing photo cleaning timed for your photographer, real estate cleaning between showings and open house cleaning the day before.

Professional cleaning before selling house in Opa-locka covers what people also search for as open house cleaning services, selling home cleaning service, pre sale house cleaning or pre sale cleaning services, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Pre-listing cleaning in Opa-locka pairs well with driveway and pool deck pressure washing, so the first photo of the home looks as good as the inside.

ZIP codes we cover in Opa-locka, FL: 33054, 33055.

The nearest areas we also cover are Miami Gardens (1.7 miles), Miami Lakes (2.9 miles) and Biscayne Gardens (3.1 miles), so Opa-locka is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What pre-sale cleaning costs in Opa-locka

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220.

See all prices →

$220starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Opa-locka

12 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Opa-locka

Most booked: deep cleans (3), move-in/move-out cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2) and regular cleans (1); 6 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 6 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Opa-locka?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Pre-sale cleaning in Opa-locka: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pre-sale cleaning cost in Opa-locka?

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pre-sale cleaning teams in Opa-locka?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Opa-locka and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pre-sale cleaning near Opa-locka?

Yes. We take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Opa-locka and nearby towns across Miami-Dade County, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer cleaning before selling a house in Opa-locka?

Yes. Cleaning before selling a house is part of our pre-sale cleaning in Opa-locka and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pre-sale cleaning?

Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready, Glass and mirrors streak-free, Baseboards and doors, Floors finished, and more. See the full pre-sale cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Selling a home in Opa-locka

Official Census figures for Opa-locka, compared with Florida.

The median home value in Opa-locka is $295,800, below the Florida median of $359,000, and 29% of homes are owner-occupied. A pre-sale clean before the photos and first showings helps a listing photograph well and show better.

Opa-locka's median home value ($295,800) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Miami Gardens $378,500; Miami Lakes $626,400; Biscayne Gardens $414,800.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Opa-locka. data.census.gov

$295,800median home value (Florida $359,000)
29%of homes owner-occupied
30%of households moved in since 2020
1969median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Opa-locka vs Florida
Opa-lockaFL
studio3%2%
1 bed29%10%
2 bed30%31%
3 bed29%38%
4 bed6%15%
5+ bed3%3%
Median home value: Opa-locka and nearby towns
Opa-locka$295,800
Miami Gardens$378,500
Miami Lakes$626,400
Biscayne Gardens$414,800
Florida$359,000

Book pre-sale cleaning in Opa-locka

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote