Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Oakland Park

Move-out Cleaning in Oakland Park, Florida

Professional move-out cleaning in Oakland Park, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Oakland Park, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Broward County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Oakland Park, Florida
Move-out cleaning in Oakland Park, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Oakland Park
3move-out cleaning jobs in Broward County
$358median move-out cleaning job total, Broward County
51move-out cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Oakland Park

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Oakland Park
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Oakland Park: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Oakland Park, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida, 3 of them in Broward County. In Broward County the median move-out cleaning job came to $358, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Oakland Park? The same vetted team and checklist cover Oakland Park and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors.

Our Oakland Park move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Whether you are looking for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, move in move out cleaning services, moving out cleaning or move out cleaning companies in Oakland Park, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

For an apartment, condo or house move out cleaning in Oakland Park, ask for AC vents, sliders and window tracks: they are what Florida landlords check after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Oakland Park, FL: 33304, 33305, 33306, 33308, 33309, 33311, 33334.

The nearest areas we also cover are Wilton Manors (under a mile), Lauderdale Lakes (4.8 miles) and Lauderhill (5.5 miles), so Oakland Park is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Oakland Park

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Oakland Park

3 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Oakland Park

That is 3 of the 11 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • Under 1 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 15 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Oakland Park?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
I am so proud on how the carpet cleaning came out. Exactly what I was looking for. I love the way the house was cleaned and spotless with no residue or smells.
Juan G.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Carpet cleaning
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Oakland Park: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Oakland Park?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $358 across 3 move-out cleaning jobs in Broward County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Oakland Park?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Oakland Park and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Oakland Park?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Oakland Park and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Oakland Park?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Oakland Park and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Oakland Park

Official Census figures for Oakland Park, compared with Florida.

42% of the 17,045 occupied homes in Oakland Park are rented, above the Florida figure of 32%. 50% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,804 a month, the security deposit is real money. Florida landlords must return it within 15 days if they make no claim, or send written notice of any claim within 30 days (Florida Statutes 83.49), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

77 residential property management firms operate in Oakland Park's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Oakland Park's share of homes rented (42%) is between Wilton Manors (38%) and Lauderdale Lakes (52%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Oakland Park. data.census.gov

42%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,804median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
50%of renters moved in since 2020
40%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Oakland Park vs Florida
HereFL
studio3%2%
1 bed13%10%
2 bed50%31%
3 bed29%38%
4 bed5%15%
5+ bed0%3%
Share of homes rented: Oakland Park and nearby towns
Oakland Park42%
Wilton Manors38%
Lauderdale Lakes52%
Lauderhill44%
Florida32%

Book move-out cleaning in Oakland Park

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote