Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Oakland Park

Move-in Cleaning in Oakland Park, Florida

Professional move-in cleaning in Oakland Park, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Oakland Park, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Broward County jobs.

Move-in cleaning from $180

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-in clean: wiping kitchen cabinets before the boxes are unpacked in Oakland Park, Florida
Move-in cleaning in Oakland Park, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Oakland Park
3move-in cleaning jobs in Broward County
$358median move-in cleaning job total, Broward County
51move-in cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-in cleaning includes in Oakland Park

A move-in clean sanitizes a home before your boxes and furniture arrive, when every cabinet, closet and floor is empty and easy to reach.

Full move-in cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside
  • Appliances wiped and sanitized
  • Bathrooms disinfected before first use
  • Closets and shelves dusted
  • Baseboards, doors and switches
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Oakland Park
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside cabinets, drawers and appliances
  • How long the home has stood empty
  • Carpets or garage added
Local know-how

Move-in Cleaning in Oakland Park: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-in cleaning bookings in Oakland Park, and we have completed 51 move-in cleaning jobs across Florida, 3 of them in Broward County. In Broward County the median move-in cleaning job came to $358, add-ons included.

Need move-in cleaning near Oakland Park? The same vetted team and checklist cover Oakland Park and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors.

A move-in cleaning service in Oakland Park means the new home cleaning is done before your boxes arrive: our move in cleaners sanitize kitchens and bathrooms, wipe inside every cabinet and give you a pre-move-in deep clean you can trust.

Whether you are looking for move in cleaning service, move in cleaning, move in and move out cleaning services, home move in cleaning or move in move out cleaning services in Oakland Park, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

A move in cleaning in Oakland Park is the moment to clear the musty smell a closed-up Florida home picks up, with closets, cabinets and AC vents wiped before you unpack.

ZIP codes we cover in Oakland Park, FL: 33304, 33305, 33306, 33308, 33309, 33311, 33334.

The nearest areas we also cover are Wilton Manors (under a mile), Lauderdale Lakes (4.8 miles) and Lauderhill (5.5 miles), so Oakland Park is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What move-in cleaning costs in Oakland Park

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-in cleaning starts from $180.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Oakland Park

3 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Oakland Park

That is 3 of the 11 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • Under 1 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 15 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Oakland Park?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Great job. I’m just moving in after some construction in my upstairs. Every room looked great and felt fresh to walk in to.
CphmailTrustpilot · October 2026
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
FAQs

Move-in cleaning in Oakland Park: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-in cleaning cost in Oakland Park?

Move-in cleaning starts from $180. The median job total was $358 across 3 move-in cleaning jobs in Broward County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-in cleaning teams in Oakland Park?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-in cleaning bookings in Oakland Park and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 51 move-in cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-in cleaning near Oakland Park?

Yes. We take move-in cleaning bookings in Oakland Park and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-in cleaning service in Oakland Park?

Yes. Move-in cleaning service is part of our move-in cleaning in Oakland Park and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-in cleaning?

Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside, Appliances wiped and sanitized, Bathrooms disinfected before first use, Closets and shelves dusted, and more. See the full move-in cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Moving into Oakland Park

Official Census figures for Oakland Park, compared with Florida.

42% of the 17,045 occupied homes in Oakland Park are rented, above the Florida figure of 32%. 50% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so new tenancies are a regular part of the local market.

28% of all Oakland Park households moved into their home in 2020 or later, and the median home was built in 1972. A move-in clean before you unpack covers inside cabinets, closets and appliances while the rooms are empty.

77 residential property management firms operate in Oakland Park's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Oakland Park's share of households that moved in since 2020 (28%) is between Lauderdale Lakes (26%) and Wilton Manors (36%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Oakland Park. data.census.gov

42%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,804median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
50%of renters moved in since 2020
28%of households moved in since 2020
Homes by number of bedrooms: Oakland Park vs Florida
HereFL
studio3%2%
1 bed13%10%
2 bed50%31%
3 bed29%38%
4 bed5%15%
5+ bed0%3%
Share of households that moved in since 2020: Oakland Park and nearby towns
Oakland Park28%
Wilton Manors36%
Lauderdale Lakes26%
Lauderhill29%
Florida28%

Book move-in cleaning in Oakland Park

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote