Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Hollywood

Move-in Cleaning in Hollywood, Florida

Professional move-in cleaning in Hollywood, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Hollywood, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Broward County jobs.

Move-in cleaning from $180

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-in clean: wiping kitchen cabinets before the boxes are unpacked in Hollywood, Florida
Move-in cleaning in Hollywood, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Hollywood
3move-in cleaning jobs in Broward County
$358median move-in cleaning job total, Broward County
51move-in cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-in cleaning includes in Hollywood

A move-in clean sanitizes a home before your boxes and furniture arrive, when every cabinet, closet and floor is empty and easy to reach.

Full move-in cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside
  • Appliances wiped and sanitized
  • Bathrooms disinfected before first use
  • Closets and shelves dusted
  • Baseboards, doors and switches
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Hollywood
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside cabinets, drawers and appliances
  • How long the home has stood empty
  • Carpets or garage added
Local know-how

Move-in Cleaning in Hollywood: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-in cleaning bookings in Hollywood, and we have completed 51 move-in cleaning jobs across Florida, 3 of them in Broward County. In Broward County the median move-in cleaning job came to $358, add-ons included. Most of our Hollywood jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need move-in cleaning near Hollywood? The same vetted team and checklist cover Hollywood and nearby Broward County towns, including Plantation, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines.

A move-in cleaning service in Hollywood means the new home cleaning is done before your boxes arrive: our move in cleaners sanitize kitchens and bathrooms, wipe inside every cabinet and give you a pre-move-in deep clean you can trust.

Move in cleaning service in Hollywood covers what people also search for as move in cleaning, professional move in cleaning services, move in cleaning services or new move in cleaning service, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

A move in cleaning in Hollywood is the moment to clear the musty smell a closed-up Florida home picks up, with closets, cabinets and AC vents wiped before you unpack.

ZIP codes we cover in Hollywood, FL: 33019, 33020, 33021, 33023, 33024, 33025, 33026, 33027.

The nearest areas we also cover are Biscayne Gardens (3.5 miles), Davie (3.9 miles) and Pembroke Pines (4.2 miles), so Hollywood is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What move-in cleaning costs in Hollywood

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-in cleaning starts from $180.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Hollywood

3 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Hollywood

That is 3 of the 11 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 7 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 2 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 8 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
Ready to book in Hollywood?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
FAQs

Move-in cleaning in Hollywood: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-in cleaning cost in Hollywood?

Move-in cleaning starts from $180. The median job total was $358 across 3 move-in cleaning jobs in Broward County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-in cleaning teams in Hollywood?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-in cleaning bookings in Hollywood and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 51 move-in cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-in cleaning near Hollywood?

Yes. We take move-in cleaning bookings in Hollywood and nearby towns across Broward County, including Plantation, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-in cleaning service in Hollywood?

Yes. Move-in cleaning service is part of our move-in cleaning in Hollywood and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-in cleaning?

Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside, Appliances wiped and sanitized, Bathrooms disinfected before first use, Closets and shelves dusted, and more. See the full move-in cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Moving into Hollywood

Official Census figures for Hollywood, compared with Florida.

41% of the 61,409 occupied homes in Hollywood are rented, above the Florida figure of 32%. 40% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so new tenancies are a regular part of the local market.

27% of all Hollywood households moved into their home in 2020 or later, and the median home was built in 1969. A move-in clean before you unpack covers inside cabinets, closets and appliances while the rooms are empty.

92 residential property management firms operate in Hollywood's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Hollywood's share of households that moved in since 2020 (27%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Biscayne Gardens 21%; Davie 26%; Pembroke Pines 24%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Hollywood. data.census.gov

41%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,653median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
40%of renters moved in since 2020
27%of households moved in since 2020
Homes by number of bedrooms: Hollywood vs Florida
HollywoodFL
studio6%2%
1 bed24%10%
2 bed32%31%
3 bed29%38%
4 bed8%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Share of households that moved in since 2020: Hollywood and nearby towns
Hollywood27%
Biscayne Gardens21%
Davie26%
Pembroke Pines24%
Florida28%

Book move-in cleaning in Hollywood

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote