Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Hollywood

Regular House Cleaning in Hollywood, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Hollywood, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Hollywood, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner with disinfectant spray
Our Hollywood cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Hollywood
6cleaning jobs in Broward County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Hollywood

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Hollywood
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Hollywood: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Hollywood, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida. Most of our Hollywood jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need regular house cleaning near Hollywood? The same vetted team and checklist cover Hollywood and nearby Broward County towns, including Plantation, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Hollywood, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

Maid service in Hollywood covers what people also search for as housekeepers, moving maid service, housekeeping service or housekeeping, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Hollywood suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Hollywood, FL: 33019, 33020, 33021, 33023, 33024, 33025, 33026, 33027.

The nearest areas we also cover are Biscayne Gardens (3.5 miles), Davie (3.9 miles) and Pembroke Pines (4.2 miles), so Hollywood is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Hollywood

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Hollywood

1 regular clean we completed within 30 miles of Hollywood

That is 1 of the 11 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with regular cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 8 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 2 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 7 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Hollywood?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
They are offering high quality services with regular follow ups and responsive customer services.
Mansour R.Trustpilot · June 2026
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Hollywood: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Hollywood?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Hollywood?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Hollywood and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Hollywood?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Hollywood and nearby towns across Broward County, including Plantation, Wilton Manors, Pembroke Pines, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Hollywood?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Hollywood and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Hollywood

Official Census figures for Hollywood, compared with Florida.

Hollywood has 61,409 households with 2.5 people on average, and 27% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Hollywood's average people per household (2.5) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Biscayne Gardens 3.11; Davie 2.74; Pembroke Pines 2.66.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Hollywood. data.census.gov

61,409households
2.5people per household (Florida 2.51)
27%of households headed by someone 65+
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Hollywood vs Florida
HollywoodFL
studio6%2%
1 bed24%10%
2 bed32%31%
3 bed29%38%
4 bed8%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Average people per household: Hollywood and nearby towns
Hollywood2.5
Biscayne Gardens3.11
Davie2.74
Pembroke Pines2.66
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Hollywood

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote