Hello Cleaners
24 jobs completed in Philadelphia

Cleaning Services in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Looking for cleaning services in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania? Our vetted, insured Philadelphia cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. We have completed 24 jobs in Philadelphia and 24 across Philadelphia County.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners team loading supplies into a van
Our Philadelphia cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
24jobs in Philadelphia
24jobs in Philadelphia County
$544median job total, Philadelphia County
60jobs across Pennsylvania

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Philadelphia: what we see

Our Philadelphia work so far has been 13 appliance cleaning jobs, 12 move-in or move-out cleans and 8 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs, most often in 3-bedroom homes. Customers here most often added appliances cleaned inside & out, walls & ceilings dusted and wiped and furniture dusted & wiped.

Philadelphia is the only Philadelphia County town where we’ve completed jobs so far. Across Philadelphia County the median job total was $544, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Philadelphia? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Philadelphia and nearby Philadelphia County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Philadelphia, PA: 19121, 19122, 19123, 19125, 19132, 19133, 19134, 19140, 19146.

The nearest areas we also cover are Bala Cynwyd (5.1 miles), Cheltenham Township (5.5 miles) and Merion Station (5.7 miles), so Philadelphia is served by the same local Pennsylvania teams.

Whether you are looking for cleaning services, house cleaning services, next day cleaning service, affordable house cleaners or trash cleaners in Philadelphia, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Customers in Philadelphia have booked with us after searching for “cleaning services Philadelphia”, “house cleaning services Philadelphia”, “home cleaning services Philadelphia”, “Philadelphia cleaning service” and “cleaning company Philadelphia”. Whatever you call it, you get the same vetted local team and a price confirmed before you book.

Popular requests in Philadelphia include house cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, deep cleaning and rowhome and basement cleaning, plus carpet cleaning once the road-salt season is over.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Philadelphia

What customers actually paid by home size in Philadelphia. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Philadelphia
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$512$412–$1,2754
3 bedrooms$540$315–$8967

Completed jobs in Philadelphia, add-ons included.

Jobs near Philadelphia

77 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Philadelphia

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (39), deep cleans (19), heavy-duty cleans (8) and appliance cleaning jobs (3); 35 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 1 mi2 jobs in Philadelphia, PAmove-in/move-out clean, appliance cleaning
  • 2 mi1 job in Philadelphia, PAdeep clean
  • 2 mi1 job in Philadelphia, PAmove-in/move-out clean
  • 3 mi1 job in Philadelphia, PAheavy-duty clean
  • 3 mi2 jobs in Philadelphia, PA2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 3 mi1 job in Philadelphia, PAheavy-duty clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in Philadelphia

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Philadelphia
October 2, 2026 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146
Job #2706

One off Deep Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
Add-ons
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 3
  • L-shaped sofa
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$465
In Philadelphia
September 24, 2026 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19107
Job #2645

Hoarder Clean Up

Studio apartment

What was cleaned
  • Studio apartment
Add-ons
  • Oven cleaned inside
  • Microwave
  • Vents wiped (outside)
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 3
  • Pet hair removal
  • Walls & ceilings washed
  • Trash removal & decluttering
  • Heavy-soil surcharge
Job total$2,684
In Philadelphia
August 15, 2026 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128
Job #2398

Move in or Move out Cleaning

5-bedroom home, 4 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 5
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 4
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Basement
  • Stairs × 2
Add-ons
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms) × 5
  • Stairs & landing carpet
Job total$1,094
Ready to book in Philadelphia?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Philadelphia County

24 jobs across 1 Philadelphia County town

Nearby towns in Philadelphia County

    All Pennsylvania cleaning services.

    Loading the map…
    Customer reviews

    What customers say

    Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

    The Cleaner went above and beyond and really cleaned a difficult oven. Thank you.
    Tara F.Customer feedback · Wynnewood, Pennsylvania
    They cleaned up my house nice and tidy, I only asked for my bathrooms and kitchens done and they left it amazing, and scrubbed places I didn’t expect them to! Very good service
    Lee B.Trustpilot · September 2026
    The crew of 3 that came were kind, courteous and did and excellent job. they cleaned everything and their attention to details was amazing. My home is spotless! Thank you so much. I only wish is that I would have known about this company sooner!
    Gavin R.Trustpilot · May 2026
    FAQs

    Cleaning in Philadelphia: your questions

    Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

    Do you offer cleaning services in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania?

    Yes. We have completed 24 cleaning jobs in Philadelphia and 24 across Philadelphia County since January 2026, and we take bookings for all 15 services.

    Do you offer move-out cleaning in Philadelphia?

    Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

    Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Philadelphia?

    Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

    How much does house cleaning cost in Philadelphia?

    Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Philadelphia County was $544, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

    Local facts

    Philadelphia homes in numbers

    Official Census figures for Philadelphia, compared with Pennsylvania.

    48% of the 679,428 occupied homes in Philadelphia are rented, above the Pennsylvania figure of 31%. The median home in Philadelphia was built in 1949, and 76% of homes predate 1970. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $243,100.

    The housing mix is 9% detached houses and 21% homes in buildings with five or more units.

    Philadelphia's median home value ($243,100) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Bala Cynwyd $640,400; Cheltenham Township $384,800; Merion Station $886,600.

    Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Philadelphia. data.census.gov

    748,270homes
    48%of homes rented (Pennsylvania 31%)
    1949median year homes were built (Pennsylvania 1965)
    3 bedmost common home size
    Homes by number of bedrooms: Philadelphia vs Pennsylvania
    HerePA
    studio5%2%
    1 bed16%10%
    2 bed23%22%
    3 bed44%42%
    4 bed9%18%
    5+ bed3%5%
    Homes by year built: Philadelphia vs Pennsylvania
    HerePA
    built 2010+6%6%
    1990-20096%17%
    1970-198912%22%
    1950-196925%23%
    before 195051%32%
    Median home value: Philadelphia and nearby towns
    Philadelphia$243,100
    Bala Cynwyd$640,400
    Cheltenham Township$384,800
    Merion Station$886,600
    Pennsylvania$254,500

    Book a clean in Philadelphia

    Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

    CallGet a free quote