Hello Cleaners
12 move-out cleaning jobs in Philadelphia

Move-out Cleaning in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Professional move-out cleaning in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 12 jobs here and 12 across Philadelphia County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Move-out cleaning in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: booked online, price confirmed first.
12move-out cleaning jobs in Philadelphia
12move-out cleaning jobs in Philadelphia County
$544median move-out cleaning job total, Philadelphia County
30move-out cleaning jobs across Pennsylvania

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Philadelphia

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Philadelphia
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Philadelphia: what we see

We have completed 12 move-out cleaning jobs in Philadelphia, 12 across Philadelphia County and 30 across Pennsylvania. In Philadelphia County the median move-out cleaning job came to $544, add-ons included. Most of our Philadelphia jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need move-out cleaning near Philadelphia? The same vetted team and checklist cover Philadelphia and nearby Philadelphia County towns.

Our Philadelphia move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Whether you are looking for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, move out deep cleaning services, house move out cleaning or apartment move out cleaning in Philadelphia, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Customers in Philadelphia have booked with us after searching for “move out cleaning Philadelphia”, “move out cleaning services Philadelphia”, “Philadelphia home cleaning services”, “Philadelphia apartment cleaning services”, “professional cleaning services Philadelphia”, “Philadelphia house cleaning company” and “Philadelphia house cleaning service”. Whatever you call it, you get the same vetted local team and a price confirmed before you book.

For an apartment, rowhome or house move out cleaning in Philadelphia, ask for radiators, window sills and the basement laundry area: Pennsylvania landlords check them after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Philadelphia, PA: 19121, 19122, 19123, 19125, 19132, 19133, 19134, 19140, 19146.

The nearest areas we also cover are Bala Cynwyd (5.1 miles), Cheltenham Township (5.5 miles) and Merion Station (5.7 miles), so Philadelphia is served by the same local Pennsylvania teams.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Philadelphia

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Pennsylvania. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Pennsylvania
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$430$284–$4673
2 bedrooms$412$376–$4785
3 bedrooms$553$368–$6758
4 bedrooms$807$546–$8895
5+ bedrooms$882$504–$1,0945

Completed jobs in Pennsylvania, add-ons included.

Jobs near Philadelphia

39 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Philadelphia

That is 39 of the 77 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 1 mi2 jobs in Philadelphia, PAmove-in/move-out clean, appliance cleaning
  • 2 mi1 job in Philadelphia, PAmove-in/move-out clean
  • 3 mi2 jobs in Philadelphia, PA2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 2 mi1 job in Philadelphia, PAdeep clean
  • 3 mi1 job in Philadelphia, PAheavy-duty clean
  • 3 mi1 job in Philadelphia, PAheavy-duty clean
Recent jobs

3 recent move-out cleaning jobs in Philadelphia

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Philadelphia
August 15, 2026 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128
Job #2398

Move in or Move out Cleaning

5-bedroom home, 4 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 5
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 4
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Basement
  • Stairs × 2
Add-ons
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms) × 5
  • Stairs & landing carpet
Job total$1,094
In Philadelphia
June 29, 2026 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19128
Job #1982

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 4
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$540.50
In Philadelphia
July 22, 2026 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19119
Job #1962

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 6
  • Exterior windows × 11
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$663
Ready to book in Philadelphia?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Philadelphia County

24 jobs across 1 Philadelphia County town, all services

Nearby towns in Philadelphia County

    All Pennsylvania cleaning services.

    Loading the map…
    Customer reviews

    What customers say

    Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

    They did a phenomenal job cleaning the kitchen and bathroom areas we requested. The fridge and stove looked brand new!
    Amber T.Customer feedback · Bernville, Pennsylvania
    Excellent customer service. Immediate response time with a fair quote and schedule. I had called other companies and did not get as quick a response or no response at all.
    Elizabeth M.Trustpilot · April 2026
    I was convinced I’d have to replace the rug in my high-traffic hallway, but their carpet cleaning service worked wonders. They managed to lift stains that had been there for a year. … The fibers look plush again and the whole room feels rejuvenated.
    Felicity G.Trustpilot · January 2026 · Carpet cleaning
    FAQs

    Move-out cleaning in Philadelphia: your questions

    Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

    How much does move-out cleaning cost in Philadelphia?

    Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $544 across 12 move-out cleaning jobs in Philadelphia County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

    Have you done move-out cleaning in Philadelphia before?

    Yes. We have completed 12 move-out cleaning jobs in Philadelphia and 12 across Philadelphia County since January 2026.

    Do you offer move-out cleaning near Philadelphia?

    Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Philadelphia and nearby towns across Philadelphia County, subject to local team availability.

    Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Philadelphia?

    Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Philadelphia and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

    What is included in move-out cleaning?

    Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

    Local facts

    Renting and moving out in Philadelphia

    Official Census figures for Philadelphia, compared with Pennsylvania.

    48% of the 679,428 occupied homes in Philadelphia are rented, above the Pennsylvania figure of 31%. 41% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

    With a median rent of $1,397 a month, the security deposit is real money. Pennsylvania landlords must return it, or send a written list of damages, within 30 days after you move out (68 P.S. § 250.512), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

    56 residential property management firms operate in Philadelphia's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

    Philadelphia's share of homes rented (48%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Bala Cynwyd 30%; Cheltenham Township 37%; Merion Station 11%.

    Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Philadelphia. data.census.gov

    48%of homes rented (Pennsylvania 31%)
    $1,397median monthly rent (Pennsylvania $1,209)
    41%of renters moved in since 2020
    21%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
    Homes by number of bedrooms: Philadelphia vs Pennsylvania
    HerePA
    studio5%2%
    1 bed16%10%
    2 bed23%22%
    3 bed44%42%
    4 bed9%18%
    5+ bed3%5%
    Share of homes rented: Philadelphia and nearby towns
    Philadelphia48%
    Bala Cynwyd30%
    Cheltenham Township37%
    Merion Station11%
    Pennsylvania31%

    Book move-out cleaning in Philadelphia

    Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

    CallGet a free quote