Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Kannapolis

Move-out Cleaning in Kannapolis, North Carolina

Professional move-out cleaning in Kannapolis, North Carolina by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Kannapolis, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Cabarrus County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners team loading supplies into a van
Our Kannapolis cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Kannapolis
5move-out cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Kannapolis
$580median move-out cleaning job total, within 40 miles of Kannapolis
15move-out cleaning jobs across North Carolina

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Kannapolis

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Kannapolis
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Wall spot-cleaning and other extras
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Kannapolis: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Kannapolis, and we have completed 15 move-out cleaning jobs across North Carolina, 5 of them within 40 miles of Kannapolis. In Cabarrus County the median move-out cleaning job came to $580, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Kannapolis? The same vetted team and checklist cover Kannapolis and nearby Cabarrus County towns, including Charlotte, Statesville, Cornelius.

Our Kannapolis move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Whether you are looking for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, deep clean move out service, apartment move out cleaning or best move out cleaning service in Kannapolis, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

For an apartment or house move out cleaning in Kannapolis, ask for window tracks, sliders and baseboards: North Carolina landlords check pollen, red clay and mildew after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Kannapolis, NC: 28081, 28083.

Kannapolis sits 4.9 miles north of Concord, and the same teams also cover Landis (6.9 miles away) and China Grove (8.5 miles).

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Kannapolis

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across North Carolina. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, North Carolina
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$338$245–$4603
3 bedrooms$692$338–$8387
4 bedrooms$580$517–$6393

Completed jobs in North Carolina, add-ons included.

Jobs near Kannapolis

3 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Kannapolis

That is 3 of the 7 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 17 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 22 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 24 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Cornelius, NCpost-construction clean
  • 20 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCappliance cleaning
  • 26 mi1 job in Charlotte, NCpre-sale clean
Ready to book in Kannapolis?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean within 40 miles of Kannapolis

9 completed jobs within 40 miles of Kannapolis, all services

Nearby towns within 40 miles of Kannapolis

All North Carolina cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The 3-team crew did an awesome deep cleaning service. They arrived on time and completed the job within the estimated time they gave me. Afterwards, they gave me a tour of the completed work to get my approval. Two thumbs up.
Michael S.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Charlotte, North Carolina
The team showed up on time, worked the whole day, and done a fantastic job.
Joseph J.Google · September 2026 · Full-day clean
Great communication prior to arrival. Did a great job. Especially on the windows. Give here a raise!
Steven A.Google · September 2026
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Kannapolis: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Kannapolis?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $580 across 5 move-out cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Kannapolis, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Kannapolis?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Kannapolis and nearby Cabarrus County towns, and we have completed 15 move-out cleaning jobs across North Carolina since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Kannapolis?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Kannapolis and nearby towns within 40 miles of Kannapolis, including Charlotte, Statesville, Cornelius, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Kannapolis?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Kannapolis and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Kannapolis

Official Census figures for Kannapolis, compared with North Carolina.

34% of the 22,509 occupied homes in Kannapolis are rented, close to the North Carolina figure of 33%. 54% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,319 a month, the security deposit is real money. North Carolina landlords must return it, or send an itemized list of deductions, within 30 days after the tenancy ends (N.C. Gen. Stat. § 42-52), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

15 residential property management firms operate in Kannapolis' ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Kannapolis' share of homes rented (34%) is between Landis (14%) and Concord (35%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Kannapolis. data.census.gov

34%of homes rented (North Carolina 33%)
$1,319median monthly rent (North Carolina $1,228)
54%of renters moved in since 2020
11%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Kannapolis vs North Carolina
HereNC
studio4%2%
1 bed7%7%
2 bed31%24%
3 bed41%46%
4 bed12%16%
5+ bed6%5%
Share of homes rented: Kannapolis and nearby towns
Kannapolis34%
Concord35%
Landis14%
China Grove35%
North Carolina33%

Book move-out cleaning in Kannapolis

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote