Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Laurel

Cleaning Services in Laurel, Maryland

Looking for cleaning services in Laurel, Maryland? Our vetted, insured Laurel cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Laurel and nearby Prince George's County towns, where we have completed 7 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner beside a branded van
Our Laurel cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
14services available in Laurel
7jobs in Prince George's County
$752median job total, Prince George's County
27jobs across Maryland

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Laurel: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Laurel, and our nearest completed jobs are in Upper Marlboro, College Park and Bowie, Prince George's County. Across Prince George's County we have completed 7 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Prince George's County the median job total was $752, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Laurel? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Laurel and nearby Prince George's County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Laurel, MD: 20707, 20708, 20723, 20724.

Laurel sits 3.0 miles southwest of Savage, and the same teams also cover Annapolis Junction (3.5 miles away) and Jessup (4.5 miles).

Whether you are looking for cleaning services, house cleaning services, household cleaning services, empty house cleaning services or full home cleaning services in Laurel, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Popular requests in Laurel include house cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, deep cleaning and post-construction cleaning, plus mildew and musty-basement cleanups in the humid months.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Laurel

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Maryland. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Maryland
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$445$245–$3,6754
2 bedrooms$440$300–$6986
3 bedrooms$624$455–$8348
4 bedrooms$951$664–$1,6006

Completed jobs in Maryland, add-ons included.

Jobs near Laurel

33 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Laurel

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (13), deep cleans (10), heavy-duty cleans (3) and post-construction cleans (3); 8 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 7 mi1 job in Columbia, MDheavy-duty clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Hanover, MDdeep clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Severn, MDpre-sale clean
  • 8 mi2 jobs in College Park, MD2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Silver Spring, MDmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Elkridge, MDmove-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Laurel

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Prince George's County
July 17, 2026 Bowie, Maryland 20716
Job #2195

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 3
  • Fridge & freezer cleaned inside
Job total$408
Elsewhere in Maryland
September 25, 2026 Baltimore, Maryland 21218
Job #2634

One off Deep Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 3
  • Furniture dusted & wiped
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$499
Elsewhere in Maryland
August 31, 2026 Waldorf, Maryland 20695
Job #2513

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 4 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 4
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 3
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$596
Ready to book in Laurel?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Prince George's County

7 jobs across 4 Prince George's County towns

Nearby towns in Prince George's County

All Maryland cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The team showed up on time, worked the whole day, and done a fantastic job.
Joseph J.Google · September 2026 · Full-day clean
Book HelloClean the day before I needed our rental cleaned out. They were amazing and did such a great job. It looked like new. Would recommend.
Kamy C.Trustpilot · June 2026 · Rental clean-out
Great communication prior to arrival. Did a great job. Especially on the windows. Give here a raise!
Steven A.Google · September 2026
FAQs

Cleaning in Laurel: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Laurel, Maryland?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Laurel and across Prince George's County, where we have completed 7 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 14 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Laurel?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Laurel?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Laurel?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Prince George's County was $752, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Laurel homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Laurel, compared with Maryland.

56% of the 12,476 occupied homes in Laurel are rented, above the Maryland figure of 32%. The median home in Laurel was built in 1985. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $385,500.

46% of homes are in apartment buildings with five or more units, against 23% across Maryland; only 15% of households are headed by someone 65 or older, a younger profile than Maryland overall; 35% of households moved in during 2020 or later, a sign of frequent moves in and out.

Laurel's median home value ($385,500) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Savage $424,300; Jessup $462,000; Burtonsville $488,800.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Laurel. data.census.gov

13,124homes
56%of homes rented (Maryland 32%)
1985median year homes were built (Maryland 1979)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Laurel vs Maryland
LaurelMD
studio7%2%
1 bed24%10%
2 bed26%21%
3 bed28%36%
4 bed12%22%
5+ bed4%8%
Homes by year built: Laurel vs Maryland
LaurelMD
built 2010+15%9%
1990-200920%25%
1970-198942%28%
1950-196915%22%
before 19508%16%
Median home value: Laurel and nearby towns
Laurel$385,500
Savage$424,300
Jessup$462,000
Burtonsville$488,800
Maryland$419,900

Book a clean in Laurel

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote