Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Laurel

Move-out Cleaning in Laurel, Maryland

Professional move-out cleaning in Laurel, Maryland by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Laurel, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Prince George's County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Laurel, Maryland
Move-out cleaning in Laurel, Maryland: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Laurel
3move-out cleaning jobs in Prince George's County
$576median move-out cleaning job total, Prince George's County
13move-out cleaning jobs across Maryland

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Laurel

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Laurel
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Wall spot-cleaning and other extras
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Laurel: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Laurel, and we have completed 13 move-out cleaning jobs across Maryland, 3 of them in Prince George's County. In Prince George's County the median move-out cleaning job came to $576, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Laurel? The same vetted team and checklist cover Laurel and nearby Prince George's County towns, including Upper Marlboro, College Park, Bowie.

Our Laurel move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

People in Laurel find us searching for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, move out cleaning company, same day move out cleaning service or move out cleaners; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

For an apartment, rowhouse or house move out cleaning in Laurel, ask for sills, vents and bathroom mildew: Maryland landlords list damages within 45 days, and pre-1978 rentals need a lead inspection at each turnover.

ZIP codes we cover in Laurel, MD: 20707, 20708, 20723, 20724.

Laurel sits 3.0 miles southwest of Savage, and the same teams also cover Annapolis Junction (3.5 miles away) and Jessup (4.5 miles).

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Laurel

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Maryland. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Maryland
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$408$300–$6985
3 bedrooms$721$550–$8345

Completed jobs in Maryland, add-ons included.

Jobs near Laurel

13 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Laurel

That is 13 of the 33 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 8 mi2 jobs in College Park, MD2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Silver Spring, MDmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Elkridge, MDmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Columbia, MDheavy-duty clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Hanover, MDdeep clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Severn, MDpre-sale clean
Ready to book in Laurel?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Prince George's County

7 jobs across 4 Prince George's County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Prince George's County

All Maryland cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

They cleaned up my house nice and tidy, I only asked for my bathrooms and kitchens done and they left it amazing, and scrubbed places I didn’t expect them to! Very good service
Lee B.Trustpilot · September 2026
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Carmen J.Trustpilot · May 2026
The crew of 3 that came were kind, courteous and did and excellent job. they cleaned everything and their attention to details was amazing. My home is spotless! Thank you so much. I only wish is that I would have known about this company sooner!
Gavin R.Trustpilot · May 2026
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Laurel: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Laurel?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $576 across 3 move-out cleaning jobs in Prince George's County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Laurel?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Laurel and nearby Prince George's County towns, and we have completed 13 move-out cleaning jobs across Maryland since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Laurel?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Laurel and nearby towns across Prince George's County, including Upper Marlboro, College Park, Bowie, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Laurel?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Laurel and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Laurel

Official Census figures for Laurel, compared with Maryland.

56% of the 12,476 occupied homes in Laurel are rented, above the Maryland figure of 32%. 50% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,873 a month, the security deposit is real money. Maryland landlords must return it, with an itemized list of any deductions, within 45 days after the tenancy ends (Real Property § 8-203), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

15 residential property management firms operate in Laurel's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Laurel's share of homes rented (56%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Savage 41%; Jessup 44%; Burtonsville 23%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Laurel. data.census.gov

56%of homes rented (Maryland 32%)
$1,873median monthly rent (Maryland $1,705)
50%of renters moved in since 2020
46%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Laurel vs Maryland
LaurelMD
studio7%2%
1 bed24%10%
2 bed26%21%
3 bed28%36%
4 bed12%22%
5+ bed4%8%
Share of homes rented: Laurel and nearby towns
Laurel56%
Savage41%
Jessup44%
Burtonsville23%
Maryland32%

Book move-out cleaning in Laurel

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote