Hello Cleaners
1 job completed in Annapolis

Cleaning Services in Annapolis, Maryland

Looking for cleaning services in Annapolis, Maryland? Our vetted, insured Annapolis cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment cleaning. We have completed 1 job in Annapolis and 5 across Anne Arundel County.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners branded van
Our Annapolis cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
1job in Annapolis
5jobs in Anne Arundel County
$698median job total, Anne Arundel County
27jobs across Maryland

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Annapolis: what we see

Our Annapolis work so far has been 1 move-in or move-out clean and 1 appliance cleaning job, most often in 2-bedroom homes. Customers here most often added appliances cleaned inside & out and walls & ceilings dusted and wiped.

Annapolis is one of 4 Anne Arundel County towns where we’ve completed jobs. Across Anne Arundel County the median job total was $698, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Annapolis? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Annapolis and nearby Anne Arundel County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Annapolis, MD: 21401, 21402, 21403, 21405, 21409, 21412.

From Annapolis, Pasadena is 4.1 miles away and Arnold 4.2 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Cleaning services in Annapolis covers what people also search for as house cleaning services, house cleaning service, one time cleaning service or pre move cleaning, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Popular requests in Annapolis include house cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, deep cleaning and post-construction cleaning, plus mildew and musty-basement cleanups in the humid months.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Annapolis

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Maryland. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Maryland
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$445$245–$3,6754
2 bedrooms$440$300–$6986
3 bedrooms$624$455–$8348
4 bedrooms$951$664–$1,6006

Completed jobs in Maryland, add-ons included.

Jobs near Annapolis

23 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Annapolis

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (8), deep cleans (7), heavy-duty cleans (3) and pre-sale cleans (2); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Annapolis, MDmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Davidsonville, MDmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Pasadena, MDdeep clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Bowie, MDmove-in/move-out clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Bowie, MDappliance cleaning
  • 13 mi1 job in Severn, MDpre-sale clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Annapolis

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Anne Arundel County
May 8, 2026 Pasadena, Maryland 21122
Job #1651

One off Deep Cleaning

1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways × 3
  • Kitchen
  • Half bath
  • Family Room cleaning
Add-ons
  • Oven cleaned inside
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 2
Job total$497
Nearby in Anne Arundel County
May 4, 2026 Severn, Maryland 21076
Job #1598

One off Deep Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 3 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 3
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
Add-ons
  • Exterior windows × 20
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$715
Nearby in Anne Arundel County
June 15, 2026 Severn, Maryland 21144
Job #1913

Pre Sale Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 4 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 4
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 4
Job total$664
Ready to book in Annapolis?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Anne Arundel County

5 jobs across 4 Anne Arundel County towns

Nearby towns in Anne Arundel County

All Maryland cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Great team work. I had a wonderful experience with the service. Before and after with this service is excellent.
Genesis R.Google · August 2026
The crew of 3 that came were kind, courteous and did and excellent job. they cleaned everything and their attention to details was amazing. My home is spotless! Thank you so much. I only wish is that I would have known about this company sooner!
Gavin R.Trustpilot · May 2026
Great communication prior to arrival. Did a great job. Especially on the windows. Give here a raise!
Steven A.Google · September 2026
FAQs

Cleaning in Annapolis: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Annapolis, Maryland?

Yes. We have completed 1 cleaning job in Annapolis and 5 across Anne Arundel County since January 2026, and we take bookings for all 14 services.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Annapolis?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Annapolis?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Annapolis?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Anne Arundel County was $698, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Annapolis homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Annapolis, compared with Maryland.

38% of the 17,998 occupied homes in Annapolis are rented, above the Maryland figure of 32%. The median home in Annapolis was built in 1975. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $548,900.

30% of homes are in apartment buildings with five or more units, against 23% across Maryland.

Annapolis' median home value ($548,900) is between Pasadena ($423,400) and Riva ($644,500).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Annapolis. data.census.gov

19,598homes
38%of homes rented (Maryland 32%)
1975median year homes were built (Maryland 1979)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Annapolis vs Maryland
AnnapolisMD
studio2%2%
1 bed12%10%
2 bed31%21%
3 bed35%36%
4 bed15%22%
5+ bed5%8%
Homes by year built: Annapolis vs Maryland
AnnapolisMD
built 2010+6%9%
1990-200920%25%
1970-198933%28%
1950-196921%22%
before 195021%16%
Median home value: Annapolis and nearby towns
Annapolis$548,900
Pasadena$423,400
Arnold$564,200
Riva$644,500
Maryland$419,900

Book a clean in Annapolis

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote