Hello Cleaners
1 move-out cleaning job in Annapolis

Move-out Cleaning in Annapolis, Maryland

Professional move-out cleaning in Annapolis, Maryland by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 2 across Anne Arundel County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Annapolis, Maryland
Move-out cleaning in Annapolis, Maryland: booked online, price confirmed first.
1move-out cleaning job in Annapolis
2move-out cleaning jobs in Anne Arundel County
$596median move-out cleaning job total, Maryland
13move-out cleaning jobs across Maryland

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Annapolis

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Annapolis
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Wall spot-cleaning and other extras
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Annapolis: what we see

We have completed 1 move-out cleaning job in Annapolis, 2 across Anne Arundel County and 13 across Maryland. Across Maryland the median move-out cleaning job came to $596, add-ons included. Most of our Annapolis jobs have been in 2-bedroom homes.

Need move-out cleaning near Annapolis? The same vetted team and checklist cover Annapolis and nearby Anne Arundel County towns, including Severn, Davidsonville, Pasadena.

Our Annapolis move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Whether you are looking for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, move out move in cleaning, move out house cleaning or move out professional cleaning service in Annapolis, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

For an apartment, rowhouse or house move out cleaning in Annapolis, ask for sills, vents and bathroom mildew: Maryland landlords list damages within 45 days, and pre-1978 rentals need a lead inspection at each turnover.

ZIP codes we cover in Annapolis, MD: 21401, 21402, 21403, 21405, 21409, 21412.

From Annapolis, Pasadena is 4.1 miles away and Arnold 4.2 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Annapolis

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Maryland. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Maryland
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$408$300–$6985
3 bedrooms$721$550–$8345

Completed jobs in Maryland, add-ons included.

Jobs near Annapolis

8 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Annapolis

That is 8 of the 23 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Annapolis, MDmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Davidsonville, MDmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Bowie, MDmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Pasadena, MDdeep clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Bowie, MDappliance cleaning
  • 13 mi1 job in Severn, MDpre-sale clean
Ready to book in Annapolis?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Anne Arundel County

5 jobs across 4 Anne Arundel County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Anne Arundel County

All Maryland cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Great job. I’m just moving in after some construction in my upstairs. Every room looked great and felt fresh to walk in to.
CphmailTrustpilot · October 2026
The quality of the clean was top notch for such a heavy duty job and the service was impeccable. I cannot recommend Hellocleaners enough.
Ahri H.Trustpilot · June 2026 · Heavy-duty clean
Professional oven cleaning and deep house cleaning completed faster than expected. Very polite and hardworking cleaners throughout.
Shun T.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Oven & deep clean
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Annapolis: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Annapolis?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $596 across 13 move-out cleaning jobs in Maryland, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done move-out cleaning in Annapolis before?

Yes. We have completed 1 move-out cleaning job in Annapolis and 2 across Anne Arundel County since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Annapolis?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Annapolis and nearby towns across Anne Arundel County, including Severn, Davidsonville, Pasadena, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Annapolis?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Annapolis and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Annapolis

Official Census figures for Annapolis, compared with Maryland.

38% of the 17,998 occupied homes in Annapolis are rented, above the Maryland figure of 32%. 47% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,860 a month, the security deposit is real money. Maryland landlords must return it, with an itemized list of any deductions, within 45 days after the tenancy ends (Real Property § 8-203), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

24 residential property management firms operate in Annapolis' ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Annapolis' share of homes rented (38%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Pasadena 16%; Arnold 14%; Riva 3%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Annapolis. data.census.gov

38%of homes rented (Maryland 32%)
$1,860median monthly rent (Maryland $1,705)
47%of renters moved in since 2020
30%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Annapolis vs Maryland
AnnapolisMD
studio2%2%
1 bed12%10%
2 bed31%21%
3 bed35%36%
4 bed15%22%
5+ bed5%8%
Share of homes rented: Annapolis and nearby towns
Annapolis38%
Pasadena16%
Arnold14%
Riva3%
Maryland32%

Book move-out cleaning in Annapolis

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote