Hello Cleaners
Now booking in New Smyrna Beach

Move-out Cleaning in New Smyrna Beach, Florida

Professional move-out cleaning in New Smyrna Beach, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve New Smyrna Beach, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Volusia County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner beside a branded van
Our New Smyrna Beach cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve New Smyrna Beach
1move-out cleaning job in Volusia County
$540median move-out cleaning job total, Florida
51move-out cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in New Smyrna Beach

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in New Smyrna Beach
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in New Smyrna Beach: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in New Smyrna Beach, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida, 1 of them in Volusia County. Across Florida the median move-out cleaning job came to $540, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near New Smyrna Beach? The same vetted team and checklist cover New Smyrna Beach and nearby Volusia County towns, including Daytona Beach, Deltona.

Our New Smyrna Beach move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Whether you are looking for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, move out clean, affordable move out cleaning or last minute move out cleaning in New Smyrna Beach, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

For an apartment, condo or house move out cleaning in New Smyrna Beach, ask for AC vents, sliders and window tracks: they are what Florida landlords check after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in New Smyrna Beach, FL: 32168, 32169.

From New Smyrna Beach, Edgewater is 4.3 miles away and Port Orange 9.3 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in New Smyrna Beach

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near New Smyrna Beach

1 move-in/move-out clean we completed within 30 miles of New Smyrna Beach

That is 1 of the 3 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 21 mi1 job in Deltona, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 14 mi1 job in Daytona Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 28 mi1 job in Oviedo, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in New Smyrna Beach?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Volusia County

2 jobs across 2 Volusia County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Volusia County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Excellent customer service. Immediate response time with a fair quote and schedule. I had called other companies and did not get as quick a response or no response at all.
Elizabeth M.Trustpilot · April 2026
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in New Smyrna Beach: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in New Smyrna Beach?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $540 across 51 move-out cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in New Smyrna Beach?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in New Smyrna Beach and nearby Volusia County towns, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near New Smyrna Beach?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in New Smyrna Beach and nearby towns across Volusia County, including Daytona Beach, Deltona, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in New Smyrna Beach?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in New Smyrna Beach and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in New Smyrna Beach

Official Census figures for New Smyrna Beach, compared with Florida.

23% of the 16,041 occupied homes in New Smyrna Beach are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. 54% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,712 a month, the security deposit is real money. Florida landlords must return it within 15 days if they make no claim, or send written notice of any claim within 30 days (Florida Statutes 83.49), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

16 residential property management firms operate in New Smyrna Beach's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

New Smyrna Beach's share of homes rented (23%) is between Edgewater (10%) and Port Orange (24%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for New Smyrna Beach. data.census.gov

23%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,712median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
54%of renters moved in since 2020
32%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: New Smyrna Beach vs Florida
HereFL
studio1%2%
1 bed7%10%
2 bed44%31%
3 bed36%38%
4 bed9%15%
5+ bed2%3%
Share of homes rented: New Smyrna Beach and nearby towns
New Smyrna Beach23%
Edgewater10%
Port Orange24%
Oak Hill13%
Florida32%

Book move-out cleaning in New Smyrna Beach

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote