Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Plant City

Appliance Cleaning in Plant City, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Plant City, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Plant City, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Hillsborough County jobs.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaning machines and supplies
Our Plant City cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Plant City
8appliance cleaning jobs in Hillsborough County
$498median appliance cleaning job total, Hillsborough County
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Plant City

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Plant City
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Plant City: what we see

Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Plant City, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida, 8 of them in Hillsborough County. In Hillsborough County the median appliance cleaning job came to $498, add-ons included.

Need appliance cleaning near Plant City? The same vetted team and checklist cover Plant City and nearby Hillsborough County towns, including Tampa, Riverview, Brandon.

Appliance cleaning in Plant City can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

Whether you are looking for washer and dryer cleaning service, oven cleaning service, fridge cleaning, dishwasher cleaning service or professional stove cleaning service in Plant City, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Plant City includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Plant City, FL: 33563, 33565, 33566, 33567.

Plant City sits 5.1 miles east of Dover, and the same teams also cover Valrico (8.8 miles away) and Seffner (9.5 miles).

Many Plant City customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Plant City

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Plant City

20 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Plant City

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (10), deep cleans (7) and post-construction cleans (3). The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 11 mi1 job in Thonotosassa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Brandon, FLdeep clean
  • 16 mi3 jobs in Tampa, FL2 × deep clean, post-construction clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 17 mi3 jobs in Riverview, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean, deep clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Plant City?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Hillsborough County

16 jobs across 4 Hillsborough County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Hillsborough County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
They did a phenomenal job cleaning the kitchen and bathroom areas we requested. The fridge and stove looked brand new!
Amber T.Customer feedback · May 2026 · Bernville, PA
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Plant City: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Plant City?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $498 across 8 appliance cleaning jobs in Hillsborough County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have appliance cleaning teams in Plant City?

Yes. Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Plant City and nearby Hillsborough County towns, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Plant City?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Plant City and nearby towns across Hillsborough County, including Tampa, Riverview, Brandon, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Plant City?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Plant City?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Plant City and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Plant City

Official Census figures for Plant City, compared with Florida.

There are 14,612 occupied homes in Plant City, with a median build year of 1989. 34% are rented, and the oven, fridge and dishwasher are among the first things a landlord checks at move-out. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Plant City's share of homes rented (34%) is between Seffner (17%) and Dover (45%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Plant City; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Plant City ZIP codes). data.census.gov

14,612household kitchens
1989median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
34%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
37full-service restaurants in Plant City's ZIP codes
Share of homes rented: Plant City and nearby towns
Plant City34%
Dover45%
Valrico21%
Seffner17%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Plant City

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote