Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Plant City

Cleaning Services in Plant City, Florida

Looking for cleaning services in Plant City, Florida? Our vetted, insured Plant City cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Plant City and nearby Hillsborough County towns, where we have completed 16 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaning crew
Our Plant City cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
15services available in Plant City
16jobs in Hillsborough County
$482median job total, Hillsborough County
112jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Plant City: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Plant City, and our nearest completed jobs are in Tampa, Riverview and Brandon, Hillsborough County. Across Hillsborough County we have completed 16 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Hillsborough County the median job total was $482, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Plant City? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Plant City and nearby Hillsborough County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Plant City, FL: 33563, 33565, 33566, 33567.

Plant City sits 5.1 miles east of Dover, and the same teams also cover Valrico (8.8 miles away) and Seffner (9.5 miles).

Cleaning services in Plant City covers what people also search for as house cleaning services, one time cleaners, moving cleaners or professional washing machine cleaning, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Popular requests in Plant City include condo cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, vacation rental cleaning and mold and mildew cleaning in bathrooms, plus pressure washing for driveways, pool decks and screen enclosures.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Plant City

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Hillsborough County. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Hillsborough County
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$230$185–$8553
2 bedrooms$512$270–$7483
3 bedrooms$433$295–$5597
4 bedrooms$639$480–$7753

Completed jobs in Hillsborough County, add-ons included.

Jobs near Plant City

20 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Plant City

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (10), deep cleans (7) and post-construction cleans (3). The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 11 mi1 job in Thonotosassa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Brandon, FLdeep clean
  • 16 mi3 jobs in Tampa, FL2 × deep clean, post-construction clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 17 mi3 jobs in Riverview, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean, deep clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Plant City

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Hillsborough County
August 1, 2026 Riverview, Florida 33578
Job #2258

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Garage
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 7
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$748.50
Nearby in Hillsborough County
August 25, 2026 Brandon, Florida 33511
Job #2481

One off Deep Cleaning

1-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
Add-ons
  • Trash removal
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$855
Nearby in Hillsborough County
May 7, 2026 Tampa, Florida 33647
Job #1643

One off Deep Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$400
Ready to book in Plant City?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Hillsborough County

16 jobs across 4 Hillsborough County towns

Nearby towns in Hillsborough County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
FAQs

Cleaning in Plant City: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Plant City, Florida?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Plant City and across Hillsborough County, where we have completed 16 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 15 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Plant City?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Plant City?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Plant City?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Hillsborough County was $482, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Plant City homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Plant City, compared with Florida.

34% of the 14,612 occupied homes in Plant City are rented, close to the Florida figure of 32%. The median home in Plant City was built in 1989. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $291,800.

The housing mix is 68% detached houses and 16% homes in buildings with five or more units; only 24% of households are headed by someone 65 or older, a younger profile than Florida overall.

Plant City's median home value ($291,800) is between Dover ($248,600) and Valrico ($393,700).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Plant City. data.census.gov

15,482homes
34%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
1989median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Plant City vs Florida
HereFL
studio1%2%
1 bed9%10%
2 bed25%31%
3 bed44%38%
4 bed17%15%
5+ bed3%3%
Homes by year built: Plant City vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+13%14%
1990-200936%33%
1970-198932%35%
1950-196912%15%
before 19507%4%
Median home value: Plant City and nearby towns
Plant City$291,800
Dover$248,600
Valrico$393,700
Seffner$344,100
Florida$359,000

Book a clean in Plant City

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote