Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Palatka

Move-out Cleaning in Palatka, Florida

Professional move-out cleaning in Palatka, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Palatka, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Putnam County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner beside a branded van
Our Palatka cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Palatka
7move-out cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Palatka
$666median move-out cleaning job total, within 40 miles of Palatka
51move-out cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Palatka

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Palatka
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Palatka: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Palatka, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida, 7 of them within 40 miles of Palatka. In Putnam County the median move-out cleaning job came to $666, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Palatka? The same vetted team and checklist cover Palatka and nearby Putnam County towns, including Jacksonville, Middleburg, Palm Coast.

Our Palatka move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Whether you are looking for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, moving out deep cleaning services, moving out cleaners or apartment move out cleaning services in Palatka, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

For an apartment, condo or house move out cleaning in Palatka, ask for AC vents, sliders and window tracks: they are what Florida landlords check after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Palatka, FL: 32177.

The nearest areas we also cover are East Palatka (3.7 miles), San Mateo (5.6 miles) and Satsuma (6.5 miles), so Palatka is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Palatka

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Palatka

1 move-in/move-out clean we completed within 30 miles of Palatka

That is 1 of the 3 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 27 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 22 mi1 job in Saint Augustine, FLdeep clean
  • 29 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLcarpet cleaning
Ready to book in Palatka?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean within 40 miles of Palatka

12 completed jobs within 40 miles of Palatka, all services

Nearby towns within 40 miles of Palatka

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
Your team was right on time and conscientious in their cleaning. And your prices are fair. I will reach out to you again when the next vacancy comes around!
Weston C.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Rental
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Palatka: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Palatka?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $666 across 7 move-out cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Palatka, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Palatka?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Palatka and nearby Putnam County towns, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Palatka?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Palatka and nearby towns within 40 miles of Palatka, including Jacksonville, Middleburg, Palm Coast, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Palatka?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Palatka and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Palatka

Official Census figures for Palatka, compared with Florida.

49% of the 4,246 occupied homes in Palatka are rented, above the Florida figure of 32%. 49% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $901 a month, the security deposit is real money. Florida landlords must return it within 15 days if they make no claim, or send written notice of any claim within 30 days (Florida Statutes 83.49), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

3 residential property management firms operate in Palatka's ZIP code, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Palatka's share of homes rented (49%) is between East Palatka (25%) and Hastings (68%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Palatka. data.census.gov

49%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$901median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
49%of renters moved in since 2020
17%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Palatka vs Florida
PalatkaFL
studio6%2%
1 bed15%10%
2 bed25%31%
3 bed45%38%
4 bed8%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Share of homes rented: Palatka and nearby towns
Palatka49%
East Palatka25%
Hastings68%
Pomona Park25%
Florida32%

Book move-out cleaning in Palatka

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote