Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Palatka

After-party Cleaning in Palatka, Florida

Professional after-party cleaning in Palatka, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Palatka, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

After-party cleaning from $140

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew bagging trash
Our Palatka cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Palatka
12cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Palatka, all services
$140starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What after-party cleaning includes in Palatka

After-party cleaning gets your home back to normal the morning after: trash and bottles out, dishes done, spills and sticky floors cleaned and rooms reset.

Full after-party cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Trash and bottles
  • Dishes
  • Spills and sticky floors
  • Bathrooms
  • Furniture reset
  • Floors
What affects the price in Palatka
  • Home size and rooms used
  • Number of guests
  • Spills and stain treatment
  • Outdoor areas or patios
Local know-how

After-party Cleaning in Palatka: what we see

Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in Palatka, backed by 12 completed cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Palatka across all services.

Need after-party cleaning near Palatka? The same vetted team and checklist cover Palatka and nearby Putnam County towns, including Jacksonville, Middleburg, Palm Coast.

After-party cleaning in Palatka is booked for the morning after: post-party cleanup of trash and dishes, a party cleaning service for spills and floors, event cleanup for patios, and morning-after cleaning that resets every room.

After-party cleaning in Palatka covers the house, the lanai and the pool deck the morning after.

ZIP codes we cover in Palatka, FL: 32177.

The nearest areas we also cover are East Palatka (3.7 miles), San Mateo (5.6 miles) and Satsuma (6.5 miles), so Palatka is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Palatka customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any after-party cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What after-party cleaning costs in Palatka

After-party cleaning starts from $140.

See all prices →

$140starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Palatka

3 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Palatka

Most booked: deep cleans (1), move-in/move-out cleans (1) and carpet cleaning jobs (1). The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 22 mi1 job in Saint Augustine, FLdeep clean
  • 27 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 29 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLcarpet cleaning
Ready to book in Palatka?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean within 40 miles of Palatka

12 completed jobs within 40 miles of Palatka, all services

Nearby towns within 40 miles of Palatka

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
FAQs

After-party cleaning in Palatka: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does after-party cleaning cost in Palatka?

After-party cleaning starts from $140. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have after-party cleaning teams in Palatka?

Yes. Vetted local teams take after-party cleaning bookings in Palatka and nearby Putnam County towns.

Do you offer after-party cleaning near Palatka?

Yes. We take after-party cleaning bookings in Palatka and nearby towns within 40 miles of Palatka, including Jacksonville, Middleburg, Palm Coast, subject to local team availability.

How long does after-party cleaning take in Palatka?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer post-party cleanup in Palatka?

Yes. Post-party cleanup is part of our after-party cleaning in Palatka and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in after-party cleaning?

Trash and bottles, Dishes, Spills and sticky floors, Bathrooms, and more. See the full after-party cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Hosting at home in Palatka

Official Census figures for Palatka, compared with Florida.

Households in Palatka average 2.35 people and 63% of homes are detached houses. With 49% of homes rented, a fast clean-up the morning after also protects the deposit.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Palatka; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Palatka ZIP code). data.census.gov

2.35people per household (Florida 2.51)
4,246households
49%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
22full-service restaurants nearby
Average people per household: Palatka and nearby towns
Palatka2.35
East Palatka2.35
Hastings1.63
Pomona Park2.58
Florida2.51

Book after-party cleaning in Palatka

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote