Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Ormond Beach

Pressure Washing in Ormond Beach, Florida

Professional pressure washing in Ormond Beach, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Ormond Beach, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pressure washing from $150

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pressure washing a driveway in front of a house in Ormond Beach, Florida
Pressure washing in Ormond Beach, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Ormond Beach
2cleaning jobs in Volusia County, all services
$1,072median pressure washing job total, Florida
6pressure washing jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pressure washing includes in Ormond Beach

Pressure washing clears dirt, algae, mildew and stains from driveways, patios, walkways, decks, fences and siding, with a gentler soft wash for delicate surfaces.

Full pressure washing details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Driveways
  • Patios and decks
  • Walkways
  • Siding
  • Fences
  • Entrances
What affects the price in Ormond Beach
  • Square footage of surfaces
  • Type of surface
  • Algae, oil or mildew staining
  • Access and water supply
Local know-how

Pressure Washing in Ormond Beach: what we see

Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Ormond Beach, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median pressure washing job came to $1,072, add-ons included.

Need pressure washing near Ormond Beach? The same vetted team and checklist cover Ormond Beach and nearby Volusia County towns, including Daytona Beach, Deltona.

Pressure washing in Ormond Beach covers concrete and siding: driveway pressure washing for oil and algae, power washing for patios and walkways, house washing for vinyl siding, and soft washing for delicate surfaces.

Driveway pressure washing, paver cleaning, pool deck cleaning, lanai and screen enclosure cleaning and soft washing for stucco and roofs are all available in Ormond Beach.

ZIP codes we cover in Ormond Beach, FL: 32174, 32176.

From Ormond Beach, Daytona Beach is 7.1 miles away and Port Orange 11 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Ormond Beach customers combine services in one visit: inside appliances, carpet extraction or a garage can be added to any pressure washing, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What pressure washing costs in Ormond Beach

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Pressure washing starts from $150.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
3 bedrooms$1,072$863–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Ormond Beach

4 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Ormond Beach

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (2), deep cleans (1) and carpet cleaning jobs (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 7 mi1 job in Daytona Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLcarpet cleaning
  • 20 mi1 job in Palm Coast, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 29 mi1 job in Deltona, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Ormond Beach?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Volusia County

2 jobs across 2 Volusia County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Volusia County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
FAQs

Pressure washing in Ormond Beach: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pressure washing cost in Ormond Beach?

Pressure washing starts from $150. The median job total was $1,072 across 6 pressure washing jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pressure washing teams in Ormond Beach?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pressure washing bookings in Ormond Beach and nearby Volusia County towns, and we have completed 6 pressure washing jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pressure washing near Ormond Beach?

Yes. We take pressure washing bookings in Ormond Beach and nearby towns across Volusia County, including Daytona Beach, Deltona, subject to local team availability.

How long does pressure washing take in Ormond Beach?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer power washing in Ormond Beach?

Yes. Power washing is part of our pressure washing in Ormond Beach and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pressure washing?

Driveways, Patios and decks, Walkways, Siding, and more. See the full pressure washing checklist.

Local facts

Driveways, siding and decks in Ormond Beach

Official Census figures for Ormond Beach, compared with Florida.

65% of homes in Ormond Beach are detached houses, with a median build year of 1984. Driveways, walkways, siding and decks collect grime and mildew through Florida humidity, summer storms and mildew; a soft wash is used on painted, older or delicate surfaces.

Ormond Beach's share of detached single-family homes (65%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Daytona Beach 41%; Port Orange 63%; Flagler Beach 64%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Ormond Beach. data.census.gov

65%detached single-family homes
1984median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
20%of homes built before 1970
21,837homes
Homes by year built: Ormond Beach vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+7%14%
1990-200930%33%
1970-198942%35%
1950-196918%15%
before 19502%4%
Share of detached single-family homes: Ormond Beach and nearby towns
Ormond Beach65%
Daytona Beach41%
Port Orange63%
Flagler Beach64%
Florida55%

Book pressure washing in Ormond Beach

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote