Hello Cleaners
2 appliance cleaning jobs in Ocala

Appliance Cleaning in Ocala, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Ocala, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 2 jobs here and 4 across Marion County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew moving an appliance
Our Ocala cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
2appliance cleaning jobs in Ocala
4appliance cleaning jobs in Marion County
$886median appliance cleaning job total, Marion County
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Ocala

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Ocala
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Ocala: what we see

We have completed 2 appliance cleaning jobs in Ocala, 4 across Marion County and 66 across Florida. In Marion County the median appliance cleaning job came to $886, add-ons included. Most of our Ocala jobs have been in 4-bedroom homes.

Need appliance cleaning near Ocala? The same vetted team and checklist cover Ocala and nearby Marion County towns, including Belleview, Ocklawaha.

Appliance cleaning in Ocala can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

Whether you are looking for washer and dryer cleaning service, oven cleaning service, deep clean fridge service, stove deep cleaning service or washer dryer cleaning service in Ocala, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Ocala includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Ocala, FL: 34470, 34471, 34474, 34475, 34476, 34479, 34480, 34482.

From Ocala, Belleview is 5.5 miles away and Silver Springs Shores 9.0 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Ocala customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Ocala

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Ocala

5 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Ocala

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (4) and deep cleans (1); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 4 mi2 jobs in Ocala, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Belleview, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 18 mi1 job in Ocklawaha, FLdeep clean
  • 21 mi1 job in Dunnellon, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Ocala?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Marion County

4 jobs across 3 Marion County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Marion County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
They did a phenomenal job cleaning the kitchen and bathroom areas we requested. The fridge and stove looked brand new!
Amber T.Customer feedback · May 2026 · Bernville, PA
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Ocala: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Ocala?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $886 across 4 appliance cleaning jobs in Marion County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done appliance cleaning in Ocala before?

Yes. We have completed 2 appliance cleaning jobs in Ocala and 4 across Marion County since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Ocala?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Ocala and nearby towns across Marion County, including Belleview, Ocklawaha, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Ocala?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Ocala?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Ocala and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Ocala

Official Census figures for Ocala, compared with Florida.

There are 27,152 occupied homes in Ocala, with a median build year of 1984. 48% are rented, and the oven, fridge and dishwasher are among the first things a landlord checks at move-out. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Ocala's share of homes rented (48%) is between Silver Springs Shores (22%) and Silver Springs (60%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Ocala; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Ocala ZIP codes). data.census.gov

27,152household kitchens
1984median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
48%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
124full-service restaurants in Ocala's ZIP codes
Share of homes rented: Ocala and nearby towns
Ocala48%
Belleview46%
Silver Springs Shores22%
Silver Springs60%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Ocala

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote