Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Lutz

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Lutz, Florida

Professional carpet & upholstery cleaning in Lutz, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Lutz, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Hillsborough County jobs.

Carpet & upholstery cleaning from $45 / room

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a cleaner using a hot-water extraction machine on a living room carpet in Lutz, Florida
Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Lutz, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Lutz
2carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Hillsborough County
$769median carpet & upholstery cleaning job total, Florida
31carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What carpet & upholstery cleaning includes in Lutz

Carpet and upholstery cleaning uses hot-water extraction to lift soil, odors and stains from carpets, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses.

Full carpet & upholstery cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Hot-water extraction
  • Rooms, stairs and landings
  • Rugs
  • Sofas and sectionals
  • Mattresses
  • Spot treatment
What affects the price in Lutz
  • Number of rooms or pieces
  • Stairs, landings and rugs
  • Stain and pet-odor treatment
  • Combined with a move-out or deep clean
Local know-how

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Lutz: what we see

Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Lutz, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida, 2 of them in Hillsborough County. Across Florida the median carpet & upholstery cleaning job came to $769, add-ons included.

Need carpet & upholstery cleaning near Lutz? The same vetted team and checklist cover Lutz and nearby Hillsborough County towns, including Tampa, Riverview, Brandon.

Our carpet cleaning service in Lutz uses hot-water extraction: carpet steam cleaning for bedrooms and stairs, upholstery cleaning for sofas and chairs, and carpet stain removal treated before the main clean.

Whether you are looking for carpet cleaning, professional carpet cleaning, cleaning and carpet cleaning or floor and carpet cleaning in Lutz, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Carpet steam cleaning and upholstery cleaning in Lutz lifts sand, pet hair and the damp smell humid months leave in rugs and sofas.

ZIP codes we cover in Lutz, FL: 33548, 33549, 33558, 33559.

The nearest areas we also cover are New Tampa (6.8 miles), Land O' Lakes (6.9 miles) and Carrollwood (7.1 miles), so Lutz is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Lutz customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any carpet & upholstery cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What carpet & upholstery cleaning costs in Lutz

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$474$185–$2,0006
3 bedrooms$737$478–$1,3759
4 bedrooms$978$949–$2,6835
5+ bedrooms$1,053$793–$1,1304

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Lutz

27 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Lutz

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (13), post-construction cleans (7), deep cleans (5) and heavy-duty cleans (2); 8 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 5 mi1 job in Tampa, FLpost-construction clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi3 jobs in Tampa, FL2 × deep clean, post-construction clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Land O Lakes, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Tampa, FLdeep clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Lutz?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Hillsborough County

16 jobs across 4 Hillsborough County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Hillsborough County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
FAQs

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Lutz: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does carpet & upholstery cleaning cost in Lutz?

Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room. The median job total was $769 across 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have carpet & upholstery cleaning teams in Lutz?

Yes. Vetted local teams take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Lutz and nearby Hillsborough County towns, and we have completed 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer carpet & upholstery cleaning near Lutz?

Yes. We take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Lutz and nearby towns across Hillsborough County, including Tampa, Riverview, Brandon, subject to local team availability.

How long does carpet & upholstery cleaning take in Lutz?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer carpet cleaning service in Lutz?

Yes. Carpet cleaning service is part of our carpet & upholstery cleaning in Lutz and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in carpet & upholstery cleaning?

Hot-water extraction, Rooms, stairs and landings, Rugs, Sofas and sectionals, and more. See the full carpet & upholstery cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Homes and floors in Lutz

Official Census figures for Lutz, compared with Florida.

81% of homes in Lutz are detached single-family houses and the most common size is 3-bedroom, so most carpet jobs here cover bedrooms, stairs and family rooms.

Lutz's share of detached single-family homes (81%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Land O' Lakes 77%; Carrollwood 59%; Odessa 67%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Lutz. data.census.gov

81%detached single-family homes
3 bedmost common home size
45%of homes with 4+ bedrooms
22%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Lutz vs Florida
LutzFL
studio0%2%
1 bed9%10%
2 bed11%31%
3 bed34%38%
4 bed34%15%
5+ bed11%3%
Share of detached single-family homes: Lutz and nearby towns
Lutz81%
Land O' Lakes77%
Carrollwood59%
Odessa67%
Florida55%

Book carpet & upholstery cleaning in Lutz

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote