Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Lauderhill

Pre-sale Cleaning in Lauderhill, Florida

Professional pre-sale cleaning in Lauderhill, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Lauderhill, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pre-sale cleaning from $220

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of pre-sale cleaning: polishing windows in a staged living room in Lauderhill, Florida
Pre-sale cleaning in Lauderhill, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Lauderhill
6cleaning jobs in Broward County, all services
$220starting price
1pre-sale cleaning job across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pre-sale cleaning includes in Lauderhill

A pre-sale clean gets a home photo-ready for listing photos and showings, with spotless kitchens and bathrooms, streak-free glass and clean floors.

Full pre-sale cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready
  • Glass and mirrors streak-free
  • Baseboards and doors
  • Floors finished
  • Garage and patio on request
  • Before photos or showings
What affects the price in Lauderhill
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances and cabinets
  • Garage, patio or exterior windows
  • Timing before photos or showings
Local know-how

Pre-sale Cleaning in Lauderhill: what we see

Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Lauderhill, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida.

Need pre-sale cleaning near Lauderhill? The same vetted team and checklist cover Lauderhill and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors.

Pre-sale cleaning in Lauderhill gets a home ready for buyers: cleaning before selling a house, listing photo cleaning timed for your photographer, real estate cleaning between showings and open house cleaning the day before.

People in Lauderhill find us searching for professional cleaning before selling house, open house cleaning services, pre listing cleaning service, selling home cleaning service or pre sale house cleaning; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Pre-listing cleaning in Lauderhill pairs well with driveway and pool deck pressure washing, so the first photo of the home looks as good as the inside.

ZIP codes we cover in Lauderhill, FL: 33311, 33312, 33313, 33319, 33351.

Lauderhill sits under a mile north of Fort Lauderdale, and the same teams also cover Plantation (1.2 miles away) and Lauderdale Lakes (1.8 miles).

Prices

What pre-sale cleaning costs in Lauderhill

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220.

See all prices →

$220starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Lauderhill

11 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Lauderhill

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2) and heavy-duty cleans (1); 4 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 12 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Lauderhill?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Excellent move out cleaning. Carpets, oven, and kitchen looked absolutely spotless afterward.
Edwin L.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Move-out clean
The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
FAQs

Pre-sale cleaning in Lauderhill: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pre-sale cleaning cost in Lauderhill?

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pre-sale cleaning teams in Lauderhill?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Lauderhill and nearby Broward County towns, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pre-sale cleaning near Lauderhill?

Yes. We take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Lauderhill and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer cleaning before selling a house in Lauderhill?

Yes. Cleaning before selling a house is part of our pre-sale cleaning in Lauderhill and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pre-sale cleaning?

Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready, Glass and mirrors streak-free, Baseboards and doors, Floors finished, and more. See the full pre-sale cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Selling a home in Lauderhill

Official Census figures for Lauderhill, compared with Florida.

The median home value in Lauderhill is $272,900, below the Florida median of $359,000, and 56% of homes are owner-occupied. A pre-sale clean before the photos and first showings helps a listing photograph well and show better.

Lauderhill's median home value ($272,900) is between Lauderdale Lakes ($214,100) and Fort Lauderdale ($486,700).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Lauderhill. data.census.gov

$272,900median home value (Florida $359,000)
56%of homes owner-occupied
29%of households moved in since 2020
1976median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Lauderhill vs Florida
HereFL
studio4%2%
1 bed16%10%
2 bed43%31%
3 bed26%38%
4 bed10%15%
5+ bed1%3%
Median home value: Lauderhill and nearby towns
Lauderhill$272,900
Fort Lauderdale$486,700
Plantation$483,500
Lauderdale Lakes$214,100
Florida$359,000

Book pre-sale cleaning in Lauderhill

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote