Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Kissimmee

Same-day Cleaning in Kissimmee, Florida

Professional same-day cleaning in Kissimmee, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Kissimmee, with our published starting prices and the same checklist we use everywhere; your price is confirmed before you book.

Same-day cleaning from $200

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a same-day clean: a cleaner arriving with supplies in Kissimmee, Florida
Same-day cleaning in Kissimmee, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Kissimmee
3cleaning jobs in Osceola County, all services
$200starting price
112cleaning jobs across Florida, all services

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What same-day cleaning includes in Kissimmee

Same-day cleaning is for when it can’t wait: a standard or deep clean booked for today, subject to local team availability, with the price confirmed first.

Full same-day cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Standard or deep checklist
  • Kitchens and bathrooms first
  • Dusting and floors
  • Subject to local availability
  • Price confirmed first
  • Call early in the day
What affects the price in Kissimmee
  • Home size and type of clean
  • Time of day you call
  • Add-ons such as appliances
  • Local team availability
Local know-how

Same-day Cleaning in Kissimmee: what we see

Vetted local teams take same-day cleaning bookings in Kissimmee, backed by 3 completed cleaning jobs across Osceola County across all services. Most of our Kissimmee jobs have been in 1-bedroom homes.

Need same-day cleaning near Kissimmee? The same vetted team and checklist cover Kissimmee and nearby Osceola County towns, including St. Cloud.

Same-day cleaning in Kissimmee depends on local availability, so call early: same-day house cleaning for guests or inspections, last-minute cleaning before a sale, an emergency cleaning service, and cleaners available today where a team is free.

Whether you are looking for same day house cleaning, same day cleaning service, same day apartment cleaning, last minute home cleaning or same day home cleaning in Kissimmee, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Same-day and next-day cleaning in Kissimmee, including last-minute vacation rental turnovers, depends on a local team being free, so call early.

ZIP codes we cover in Kissimmee, FL: 34741, 34743, 34744, 34746, 34747, 34758, 34759.

The nearest areas we also cover are Buenaventura Lakes (7.4 miles), Poinciana (8.9 miles) and Meadow Woods (9.4 miles), so Kissimmee is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What same-day cleaning costs in Kissimmee

Same-day cleaning starts from $200.

See all prices →

$200starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Kissimmee

35 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Kissimmee

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (16), heavy-duty cleans (6), deep cleans (6) and post-construction cleans (2); 4 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 1 mi1 job in Kissimmee, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Orlando, FLcarpet cleaning
  • 9 mi1 job in Kissimmee, FLdeep clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Orlando, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Davenport, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Davenport, FLpre-sale clean
Recent jobs

2 recent cleaning jobs in Kissimmee

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Kissimmee
July 1, 2026 Kissimmee, Florida 34746
Job #2061

Hoarder Clean Up

1-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 3
  • Pet hair removal
  • Trash removal
  • Organizing
Job total$1,560
In Kissimmee
March 14, 2026 Kissimmee, Florida 34747
Job #1132

One off Deep Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 3 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 3
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 7
  • 2-seat sofa
Job total$720
Ready to book in Kissimmee?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Osceola County

3 jobs across 2 Osceola County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Osceola County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
The team that came out today were fantastic! They tackled getting dust and grime from contractors cleaned up perfectly! My home is now ready for when furniture gets delivered!
Dana C.Customer feedback · April 2026 · Mesquite, TX
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
FAQs

Same-day cleaning in Kissimmee: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does same-day cleaning cost in Kissimmee?

Same-day cleaning starts from $200. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have same-day cleaning teams in Kissimmee?

Yes. Vetted local teams take same-day cleaning bookings in Kissimmee and nearby Osceola County towns.

Do you offer same-day cleaning near Kissimmee?

Yes. We take same-day cleaning bookings in Kissimmee and nearby towns across Osceola County, including St. Cloud, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer same-day house cleaning in Kissimmee?

Yes. Same-day house cleaning is part of our same-day cleaning in Kissimmee and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in same-day cleaning?

Standard or deep checklist, Kitchens and bathrooms first, Dusting and floors, Subject to local availability, and more. See the full same-day cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Last-minute cleaning in Kissimmee

Official Census figures for Kissimmee, compared with Florida.

Kissimmee has 27,225 households with 2.96 people on average, and 20% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). With 54% of homes rented, short-notice cleans before an inspection, a viewing or a move are common requests.

Kissimmee's share of homes rented (54%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Buenaventura Lakes 26%; Poinciana 23%; Meadow Woods 27%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Kissimmee. data.census.gov

27,225households
2.96people per household (Florida 2.51)
20%of households headed by someone 65+
54%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Kissimmee vs Florida
KissimmeeFL
studio3%2%
1 bed12%10%
2 bed26%31%
3 bed41%38%
4 bed15%15%
5+ bed3%3%
Share of homes rented: Kissimmee and nearby towns
Kissimmee54%
Buenaventura Lakes26%
Poinciana23%
Meadow Woods27%
Florida32%

Book same-day cleaning in Kissimmee

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote