Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Kissimmee

Pre-sale Cleaning in Kissimmee, Florida

Professional pre-sale cleaning in Kissimmee, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Kissimmee, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Pre-sale cleaning from $220

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner scrubbing a bathtub
Our Kissimmee cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Kissimmee
3cleaning jobs in Osceola County, all services
$220starting price
1pre-sale cleaning job across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What pre-sale cleaning includes in Kissimmee

A pre-sale clean gets a home photo-ready for listing photos and showings, with spotless kitchens and bathrooms, streak-free glass and clean floors.

Full pre-sale cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready
  • Glass and mirrors streak-free
  • Baseboards and doors
  • Floors finished
  • Garage and patio on request
  • Before photos or showings
What affects the price in Kissimmee
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances and cabinets
  • Garage, patio or exterior windows
  • Timing before photos or showings
Local know-how

Pre-sale Cleaning in Kissimmee: what we see

Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Kissimmee, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida. Most of our Kissimmee jobs have been in 1-bedroom homes.

Need pre-sale cleaning near Kissimmee? The same vetted team and checklist cover Kissimmee and nearby Osceola County towns, including St. Cloud.

Pre-sale cleaning in Kissimmee gets a home ready for buyers: cleaning before selling a house, listing photo cleaning timed for your photographer, real estate cleaning between showings and open house cleaning the day before.

Whether you are looking for professional cleaning before selling house, open house cleaning services, pre sale cleaning services, pre listing cleaning service or selling home cleaning service in Kissimmee, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Pre-listing cleaning in Kissimmee pairs well with driveway and pool deck pressure washing, so the first photo of the home looks as good as the inside.

ZIP codes we cover in Kissimmee, FL: 34741, 34743, 34744, 34746, 34747, 34758, 34759.

The nearest areas we also cover are Buenaventura Lakes (7.4 miles), Poinciana (8.9 miles) and Meadow Woods (9.4 miles), so Kissimmee is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What pre-sale cleaning costs in Kissimmee

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220.

See all prices →

$220starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Kissimmee

1 pre-sale clean we completed within 30 miles of Kissimmee

That is 1 of the 35 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with pre-sale cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 13 mi1 job in Davenport, FLpre-sale clean
  • 1 mi1 job in Kissimmee, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Orlando, FLcarpet cleaning
  • 9 mi1 job in Kissimmee, FLdeep clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Orlando, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Davenport, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Kissimmee?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Osceola County

3 jobs across 2 Osceola County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Osceola County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
I was convinced I’d have to replace the rug in my high-traffic hallway, but their carpet cleaning service worked wonders. They managed to lift stains that had been there for a year. … The fibers look plush again and the whole room feels rejuvenated.
Felicity G.Trustpilot · January 2026 · Carpet cleaning
FAQs

Pre-sale cleaning in Kissimmee: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does pre-sale cleaning cost in Kissimmee?

Pre-sale cleaning starts from $220. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have pre-sale cleaning teams in Kissimmee?

Yes. Vetted local teams take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Kissimmee and nearby Osceola County towns, and we have completed 1 pre-sale cleaning job across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer pre-sale cleaning near Kissimmee?

Yes. We take pre-sale cleaning bookings in Kissimmee and nearby towns across Osceola County, including St. Cloud, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer cleaning before selling a house in Kissimmee?

Yes. Cleaning before selling a house is part of our pre-sale cleaning in Kissimmee and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in pre-sale cleaning?

Kitchen and bathrooms photo-ready, Glass and mirrors streak-free, Baseboards and doors, Floors finished, and more. See the full pre-sale cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Selling a home in Kissimmee

Official Census figures for Kissimmee, compared with Florida.

The median home value in Kissimmee is $304,400, below the Florida median of $359,000, and 46% of homes are owner-occupied. A pre-sale clean before the photos and first showings helps a listing photograph well and show better.

Kissimmee's median home value ($304,400) is between Poinciana ($290,700) and Meadow Woods ($401,000).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Kissimmee. data.census.gov

$304,400median home value (Florida $359,000)
46%of homes owner-occupied
37%of households moved in since 2020
1992median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Kissimmee vs Florida
KissimmeeFL
studio3%2%
1 bed12%10%
2 bed26%31%
3 bed41%38%
4 bed15%15%
5+ bed3%3%
Median home value: Kissimmee and nearby towns
Kissimmee$304,400
Buenaventura Lakes$327,500
Poinciana$290,700
Meadow Woods$401,000
Florida$359,000

Book pre-sale cleaning in Kissimmee

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote