Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Geneva

Move-in Cleaning in Geneva, Florida

Professional move-in cleaning in Geneva, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Geneva, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Move-in cleaning from $180

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-in clean: wiping kitchen cabinets before the boxes are unpacked in Geneva, Florida
Move-in cleaning in Geneva, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Geneva
3cleaning jobs in Seminole County, all services
$540median move-in cleaning job total, Florida
51move-in cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-in cleaning includes in Geneva

A move-in clean sanitizes a home before your boxes and furniture arrive, when every cabinet, closet and floor is empty and easy to reach.

Full move-in cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside
  • Appliances wiped and sanitized
  • Bathrooms disinfected before first use
  • Closets and shelves dusted
  • Baseboards, doors and switches
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Geneva
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside cabinets, drawers and appliances
  • How long the home has stood empty
  • Carpets or garage added
Local know-how

Move-in Cleaning in Geneva: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-in cleaning bookings in Geneva, and we have completed 51 move-in cleaning jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median move-in cleaning job came to $540, add-ons included.

Need move-in cleaning near Geneva? The same vetted team and checklist cover Geneva and nearby Seminole County towns, including Casselberry.

A move-in cleaning service in Geneva means the new home cleaning is done before your boxes arrive: our move in cleaners sanitize kitchens and bathrooms, wipe inside every cabinet and give you a pre-move-in deep clean you can trust.

People in Geneva find us searching for move in cleaning service, move in cleaning, move in cleaners, move in out house cleaning or moving in cleaning services; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

A move in cleaning in Geneva is the moment to clear the musty smell a closed-up Florida home picks up, with closets, cabinets and AC vents wiped before you unpack.

ZIP codes we cover in Geneva, FL: 32732.

Geneva sits 6.1 miles northeast of Oviedo, and the same teams also cover Osteen (6.9 miles away) and Winter Springs (8.9 miles).

Prices

What move-in cleaning costs in Geneva

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Move-in cleaning starts from $180.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$278$185–$3506
2 bedrooms$445$324–$9557
3 bedrooms$550$239–$1,37520
4 bedrooms$730$480–$99810
5+ bedrooms$793$630–$1,1305

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Geneva

12 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Geneva

That is 12 of the 23 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 13 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Deltona, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi2 jobs in Winter Park, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Oviedo, FLdeep clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
  • 14 mi2 jobs in Casselberry, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
Ready to book in Geneva?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Seminole County

3 jobs across 2 Seminole County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Seminole County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Excellent move out cleaning. Carpets, oven, and kitchen looked absolutely spotless afterward.
Edwin L.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Move-out clean
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
FAQs

Move-in cleaning in Geneva: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-in cleaning cost in Geneva?

Move-in cleaning starts from $180. The median job total was $540 across 51 move-in cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-in cleaning teams in Geneva?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-in cleaning bookings in Geneva and nearby Seminole County towns, and we have completed 51 move-in cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-in cleaning near Geneva?

Yes. We take move-in cleaning bookings in Geneva and nearby towns across Seminole County, including Casselberry, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-in cleaning service in Geneva?

Yes. Move-in cleaning service is part of our move-in cleaning in Geneva and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-in cleaning?

Kitchen cabinets and drawers wiped inside, Appliances wiped and sanitized, Bathrooms disinfected before first use, Closets and shelves dusted, and more. See the full move-in cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Moving into Geneva

Official Census figures for Geneva, compared with Florida.

3% of the 1,177 occupied homes in Geneva are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. 64% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so new tenancies are a regular part of the local market.

19% of all Geneva households moved into their home in 2020 or later, and the median home was built in 1993. A move-in clean before you unpack covers inside cabinets, closets and appliances while the rooms are empty.

Geneva's share of households that moved in since 2020 (19%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Oviedo 24%; Winter Springs 20%; Sanford 34%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Geneva. data.census.gov

3%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
64%of renters moved in since 2020
19%of households moved in since 2020
Homes by number of bedrooms: Geneva vs Florida
GenevaFL
studio0%2%
1 bed0%10%
2 bed12%31%
3 bed59%38%
4 bed17%15%
5+ bed12%3%
Share of households that moved in since 2020: Geneva and nearby towns
Geneva19%
Oviedo24%
Winter Springs20%
Sanford34%
Florida28%

Book move-in cleaning in Geneva

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote