Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Geneva

Cleaning Services in Geneva, Florida

Looking for cleaning services in Geneva, Florida? Our vetted, insured Geneva cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Geneva and nearby Seminole County towns, where we have completed 3 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner scrubbing a bathtub
Our Geneva cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
15services available in Geneva
3jobs in Seminole County
$1,000median job total, Seminole County
112jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Geneva: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Geneva, and our nearest completed jobs are in Casselberry and Chuluota, Seminole County. Across Seminole County we have completed 3 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Seminole County the median job total was $1,000, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Geneva? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Geneva and nearby Seminole County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Geneva, FL: 32732.

Geneva sits 6.1 miles northeast of Oviedo, and the same teams also cover Osteen (6.9 miles away) and Winter Springs (8.9 miles).

People in Geneva find us searching for cleaning services, house cleaning services, cleaning service, detail house cleaning services or cleaning and sanitizing services; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Popular requests in Geneva include condo cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, vacation rental cleaning and mold and mildew cleaning in bathrooms, plus pressure washing for driveways, pool decks and screen enclosures.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Geneva

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$359$185–$2,50019
2 bedrooms$478$250–$1,88018
3 bedrooms$559$239–$1,39933
4 bedrooms$770$480–$2,68320
5+ bedrooms$999$630–$1,3747

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Geneva

23 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Geneva

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (12), deep cleans (5), heavy-duty cleans (4) and regular cleans (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 6 mi1 job in Oviedo, FLdeep clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Deltona, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
  • 14 mi2 jobs in Casselberry, FL2 × heavy-duty clean
  • 16 mi2 jobs in Winter Park, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Geneva

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Seminole County
October 2, 2026 Casselberry, Florida 32707
Job #2717

Hoarder Clean Up

1-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets
Add-ons
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms)
  • Stairs & landing carpet
  • Organizing
  • Trash removal
Job total$2,000
Nearby in Seminole County
March 30, 2026 Chuluota, Florida 32766
Job #1158

One off Deep Cleaning

1-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Washing machine
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$265
Nearby in Seminole County
September 4, 2026 Casselberry, Florida 32707
Job #2526

Hoarder Clean Up

4-bedroom home, 3 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 3
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Foyer
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 4
Job total$1,000
Ready to book in Geneva?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Seminole County

3 jobs across 2 Seminole County towns

Nearby towns in Seminole County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
FAQs

Cleaning in Geneva: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Geneva, Florida?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Geneva and across Seminole County, where we have completed 3 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 15 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Geneva?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Geneva?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Geneva?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Seminole County was $1,000, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Geneva homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Geneva, compared with Florida.

3% of the 1,177 occupied homes in Geneva are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. The median home in Geneva was built in 1993. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $520,400.

92% of homes are detached houses.

Geneva's median home value ($520,400) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Oviedo $454,000; Winter Springs $378,700; Sanford $309,300.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Geneva. data.census.gov

1,224homes
3%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
1993median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Geneva vs Florida
GenevaFL
studio0%2%
1 bed0%10%
2 bed12%31%
3 bed59%38%
4 bed17%15%
5+ bed12%3%
Homes by year built: Geneva vs Florida
GenevaFL
built 2010+13%14%
1990-200942%33%
1970-198941%35%
1950-19693%15%
before 19500%4%
Median home value: Geneva and nearby towns
Geneva$520,400
Oviedo$454,000
Winter Springs$378,700
Sanford$309,300
Florida$359,000

Book a clean in Geneva

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote