Hello Cleaners
1 carpet & upholstery cleaning job in Fort Lauderdale

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Professional carpet & upholstery cleaning in Fort Lauderdale, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 1 across Broward County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Carpet & upholstery cleaning from $45 / room

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a cleaner using a hot-water extraction machine on a living room carpet in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Fort Lauderdale, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
1carpet & upholstery cleaning job in Fort Lauderdale
1carpet & upholstery cleaning job in Broward County
$769median carpet & upholstery cleaning job total, Florida
31carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What carpet & upholstery cleaning includes in Fort Lauderdale

Carpet and upholstery cleaning uses hot-water extraction to lift soil, odors and stains from carpets, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses.

Full carpet & upholstery cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Hot-water extraction
  • Rooms, stairs and landings
  • Rugs
  • Sofas and sectionals
  • Mattresses
  • Spot treatment
What affects the price in Fort Lauderdale
  • Number of rooms or pieces
  • Stairs, landings and rugs
  • Stain and pet-odor treatment
  • Combined with a move-out or deep clean
Local know-how

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning in Fort Lauderdale: what we see

We have completed 1 carpet & upholstery cleaning job in Fort Lauderdale, 1 across Broward County and 31 across Florida. Across Florida the median carpet & upholstery cleaning job came to $769, add-ons included. Most of our Fort Lauderdale jobs have been in 3-bedroom homes.

Need carpet & upholstery cleaning near Fort Lauderdale? The same vetted team and checklist cover Fort Lauderdale and nearby Broward County towns, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors.

Our carpet cleaning service in Fort Lauderdale uses hot-water extraction: carpet steam cleaning for bedrooms and stairs, upholstery cleaning for sofas and chairs, and carpet stain removal treated before the main clean.

Whether you are looking for carpet cleaning, professional carpet cleaning, carpet and house cleaning, house and carpet cleaning services or carpet cleaners in Fort Lauderdale, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Carpet steam cleaning and upholstery cleaning in Fort Lauderdale lifts sand, pet hair and the damp smell humid months leave in rugs and sofas.

ZIP codes we cover in Fort Lauderdale, FL: 33304, 33308, 33311, 33312, 33313, 33314, 33315, 33317, 33324.

From Fort Lauderdale, Lauderhill is under a mile away and Plantation 1.3 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Fort Lauderdale customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any carpet & upholstery cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What carpet & upholstery cleaning costs in Fort Lauderdale

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$474$185–$2,0006
3 bedrooms$737$478–$1,3759
4 bedrooms$978$949–$2,6835
5+ bedrooms$1,053$793–$1,1304

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Fort Lauderdale

11 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Fort Lauderdale

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), deep cleans (3), post-construction cleans (2) and heavy-duty cleans (1); 5 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 11 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Ready to book in Fort Lauderdale?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Broward County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
I was convinced I’d have to replace the rug in my high-traffic hallway, but their carpet cleaning service worked wonders. They managed to lift stains that had been there for a year. … The fibers look plush again and the whole room feels rejuvenated.
Felicity G.Trustpilot · January 2026 · Carpet cleaning
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
FAQs

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Fort Lauderdale: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does carpet & upholstery cleaning cost in Fort Lauderdale?

Carpet & upholstery cleaning starts from $45 / room. The median job total was $769 across 31 carpet & upholstery cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done carpet & upholstery cleaning in Fort Lauderdale before?

Yes. We have completed 1 carpet & upholstery cleaning job in Fort Lauderdale and 1 across Broward County since January 2026.

Do you offer carpet & upholstery cleaning near Fort Lauderdale?

Yes. We take carpet & upholstery cleaning bookings in Fort Lauderdale and nearby towns across Broward County, including Hollywood, Plantation, Wilton Manors, subject to local team availability.

How long does carpet & upholstery cleaning take in Fort Lauderdale?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer carpet cleaning service in Fort Lauderdale?

Yes. Carpet cleaning service is part of our carpet & upholstery cleaning in Fort Lauderdale and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in carpet & upholstery cleaning?

Hot-water extraction, Rooms, stairs and landings, Rugs, Sofas and sectionals, and more. See the full carpet & upholstery cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Homes and floors in Fort Lauderdale

Official Census figures for Fort Lauderdale, compared with Florida.

34% of homes in Fort Lauderdale are detached single-family houses and the most common size is 2-bedroom, so most carpet jobs here cover bedrooms, stairs and family rooms. With 46% of homes rented, carpets are often cleaned at move-out, when the rooms are empty.

Fort Lauderdale's share of detached single-family homes (34%) is between Lauderdale Lakes (25%) and Plantation (45%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Fort Lauderdale. data.census.gov

34%detached single-family homes
2 bedmost common home size
10%of homes with 4+ bedrooms
46%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
Homes by number of bedrooms: Fort Lauderdale vs Florida
HereFL
studio4%2%
1 bed21%10%
2 bed39%31%
3 bed26%38%
4 bed8%15%
5+ bed2%3%
Share of detached single-family homes: Fort Lauderdale and nearby towns
Fort Lauderdale34%
Lauderhill30%
Plantation45%
Lauderdale Lakes25%
Florida55%

Book carpet & upholstery cleaning in Fort Lauderdale

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote