Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Doral

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in Doral, Florida

Professional hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Doral, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Doral, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning from $400

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew in branded vests at work on a job
Our Doral cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Doral
6cleaning jobs in Miami-Dade County, all services
$1,166median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job total, Florida
11hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning includes in Doral

Heavy-duty and hoarder cleaning is discreet and judgement-free: we plan with you, sort what stays and what goes, remove trash and then clean the home.

Full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Walk-through and plan agreed first
  • Sorting: keep, donate, dispose
  • Trash removal arranged
  • Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized
  • Floors and surfaces scrubbed
  • Discreet and judgement-free
What affects the price in Doral
  • Volume of items and trash
  • Number of rooms affected
  • Disposal requirements
  • Crew size and number of days
Local know-how

Hoarder & Heavy-duty Cleaning in Doral: what we see

Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Doral, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida. Across Florida the median hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning job came to $1,166, add-ons included.

Need hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near Doral? The same vetted team and checklist cover Doral and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura.

Hoarder cleaning in Doral is planned with you first: hoarding cleanup room by room, a hoarder house cleanout with disposal arranged, house, apartment and estate clean outs, then heavy-duty cleaning, with clutter cleanup that is discreet and judgement-free.

Whether you are looking for depression cleaning service, hoarder cleaning services, depression cleaning services, depression apartment cleaning or commercial clean out services in Doral, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Hoarding cleanup, estate cleanouts and clean-outs of seasonal or inherited homes in Doral are planned room by room, with the price agreed first.

ZIP codes we cover in Doral, FL: 33122, 33126, 33166, 33172, 33178, 33182, 33195, 33198.

From Doral, Fountainebleau is 3.3 miles away and Hialeah Gardens 3.7 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning costs in Doral

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$1,560$661–$2,5005

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Doral

1 heavy-duty clean we completed within 30 miles of Doral

That is 1 of the 12 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 8 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 14 mi1 job in Miami Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Doral?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
These guys cleaned my very dirty apartment until it shines. They were nice and they were fast. I would use them again.
Stephanie S.Google · September 2026 · Very dirty apartment
FAQs

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Doral: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning cost in Doral?

Hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning starts from $400. The median job total was $1,166 across 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning teams in Doral?

Yes. Vetted local teams take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Doral and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, and we have completed 11 hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning near Doral?

Yes. We take hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning bookings in Doral and nearby towns across Miami-Dade County, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura, subject to local team availability.

How long does hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning take in Doral?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer hoarding cleanup in Doral?

Yes. Hoarding cleanup is part of our hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Doral and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning?

Walk-through and plan agreed first, Sorting: keep, donate, dispose, Trash removal arranged, Kitchens and bathrooms sanitized, and more. See the full hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Clean-outs and heavy-duty cleaning in Doral

Official Census figures for Doral, compared with Florida.

12% of households in Doral are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). A son, daughter or caseworker can arrange the cleanup, and we agree with them what is kept before anything leaves.

In Florida, Adult Protective Services is run by the Department of Children and Families; we can work alongside a caseworker or family member.

Doral's share of households headed by someone 65+ (12%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Fountainebleau 26%; Hialeah Gardens 25%; Sweetwater 28%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Doral. data.census.gov

12%of households headed by someone 65+
48%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
2006median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
3 bedmost common home size
Share of households headed by someone 65+: Doral and nearby towns
Doral12%
Fountainebleau26%
Hialeah Gardens25%
Sweetwater28%
Florida33%

Book hoarder & heavy-duty cleaning in Doral

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote