Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Doral

Appliance Cleaning in Doral, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Doral, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Doral, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Miami-Dade County jobs.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners crew moving an appliance
Our Doral cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Doral
2appliance cleaning jobs in Miami-Dade County
$663median appliance cleaning job total, Florida
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Doral

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Doral
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Doral: what we see

Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Doral, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida, 2 of them in Miami-Dade County. Across Florida the median appliance cleaning job came to $663, add-ons included.

Need appliance cleaning near Doral? The same vetted team and checklist cover Doral and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura.

Appliance cleaning in Doral can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

Whether you are looking for washer and dryer cleaning service, oven cleaning service, appliance cleaning, refrigerator deep cleaning services or fridge cleaners in Doral, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Doral includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Doral, FL: 33122, 33126, 33166, 33172, 33178, 33182, 33195, 33198.

From Doral, Fountainebleau is 3.3 miles away and Hialeah Gardens 3.7 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Many Doral customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Doral

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Doral

1 appliance cleaning we completed within 30 miles of Doral

That is 1 of the 12 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 8 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 14 mi1 job in Miami Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Doral?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The ladies did and amazing job! So happy with thier work on such late notice.
Kamy C.Customer feedback · Deltona, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Professional oven cleaning and deep house cleaning completed faster than expected. Very polite and hardworking cleaners throughout.
Shun T.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Oven & deep clean
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Doral: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Doral?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $663 across 66 appliance cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have appliance cleaning teams in Doral?

Yes. Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Doral and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Doral?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Doral and nearby towns across Miami-Dade County, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Doral?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Doral?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Doral and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Doral

Official Census figures for Doral, compared with Florida.

There are 26,138 occupied homes in Doral, with a median build year of 2006. 54% are rented, and the oven, fridge and dishwasher are among the first things a landlord checks at move-out. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Doral's share of homes rented (54%) is between Hialeah Gardens (39%) and Sweetwater (58%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Doral; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Doral ZIP codes). data.census.gov

26,138household kitchens
2006median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
54%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
253full-service restaurants in Doral's ZIP codes
Share of homes rented: Doral and nearby towns
Doral54%
Fountainebleau56%
Hialeah Gardens39%
Sweetwater58%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Doral

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote