Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Parkland

Cleaning Services in Parkland, Florida

Looking for cleaning services in Parkland, Florida? Our vetted, insured Parkland cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Parkland and nearby Broward County towns, where we have completed 6 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner scrubbing a bathtub
Our Parkland cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
15services available in Parkland
6jobs in Broward County
$495median job total, Broward County
112jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Parkland: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Parkland, and our nearest completed jobs are in Hollywood, Plantation and Wilton Manors, Broward County. Across Broward County we have completed 6 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Broward County the median job total was $495, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Parkland? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Parkland and nearby Broward County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Parkland, FL: 33067, 33073, 33076.

Parkland sits 3.7 miles northeast of Coral Springs, and the same teams also cover Margate (4.9 miles away) and Coconut Creek (5.4 miles).

Cleaning services in Parkland covers what people also search for as house cleaning services, home cleaning services, home cleaning or professional room cleaners, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Popular requests in Parkland include condo cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, vacation rental cleaning and mold and mildew cleaning in bathrooms, plus pressure washing for driveways, pool decks and screen enclosures.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Parkland

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$359$185–$2,50019
2 bedrooms$478$250–$1,88018
3 bedrooms$559$239–$1,39933
4 bedrooms$770$480–$2,68320
5+ bedrooms$999$630–$1,3747

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Parkland

8 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Parkland

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), post-construction cleans (1), heavy-duty cleans (1) and appliance cleaning jobs (1). The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 11 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLpost-construction clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 14 mi1 job in Fort Lauderdale, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 20 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 22 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
  • 22 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLmove-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Parkland

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Broward County
July 31, 2026 Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304
Job #2300

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 4 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 4
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Garage
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 6
  • Stairs & landing carpet × 3
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$928
Nearby in Broward County
August 28, 2026 Wilton Manors, Florida 33334
Job #2483

After Renovation Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Pressure washing (920 sq ft)
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 5
  • Exterior windows × 10
Job total$862.52
Nearby in Broward County
September 8, 2026 Hollywood, Florida 33021
Job #2476

Hoarder Clean Up

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
Add-ons
  • Microwave
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$632
Ready to book in Parkland?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Broward County

6 jobs across 5 Broward County towns

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn't looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Your team was right on time and conscientious in their cleaning. And your prices are fair. I will reach out to you again when the next vacancy comes around!
Weston C.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Rental
Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
FAQs

Cleaning in Parkland: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Parkland, Florida?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Parkland and across Broward County, where we have completed 6 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 15 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Parkland?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Parkland?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Parkland?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Broward County was $495, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Parkland homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Parkland, compared with Florida.

15% of the 11,137 occupied homes in Parkland are rented, below the Florida figure of 32%. The median home in Parkland was built in 2006, and 37% were built in 2010 or later. The most common home is a 4-bedroom home, with a median value of $983,000.

The housing mix is 84% detached houses and 6% homes in buildings with five or more units; only 24% of households are headed by someone 65 or older, a younger profile than Florida overall; 34% of households moved in during 2020 or later, a sign of frequent moves in and out.

Parkland's median home value ($983,000) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Coral Springs $545,400; Margate $316,200; Coconut Creek $309,600.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Parkland. data.census.gov

11,501homes
15%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
2006median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
4 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Parkland vs Florida
ParklandFL
studio0%2%
1 bed5%10%
2 bed6%31%
3 bed23%38%
4 bed35%15%
5+ bed31%3%
Homes by year built: Parkland vs Florida
ParklandFL
built 2010+36%14%
1990-200954%33%
1970-19898%35%
1950-19691%15%
before 19500%4%
Median home value: Parkland and nearby towns
Parkland$983,000
Coral Springs$545,400
Margate$316,200
Coconut Creek$309,600
Florida$359,000

Book a clean in Parkland

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote