Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Atlantic Beach

Appliance Cleaning in Atlantic Beach, Florida

Professional appliance cleaning in Atlantic Beach, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Atlantic Beach, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Duval County jobs.

Appliance cleaning from $40

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of appliance cleaning: wiping inside an oven in a bright kitchen in Atlantic Beach, Florida
Appliance cleaning in Atlantic Beach, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Atlantic Beach
4appliance cleaning jobs in Duval County
$761median appliance cleaning job total, Duval County
66appliance cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What appliance cleaning includes in Atlantic Beach

Appliance cleaning covers ovens, fridges and freezers, dishwashers, microwaves, range hoods, washers and dryers, inside and out.

Full appliance cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Ovens, racks and glass
  • Fridges and freezers
  • Dishwashers and filters
  • Microwaves
  • Range hoods
  • Washers and dryers
What affects the price in Atlantic Beach
  • Number and type of appliances
  • Grease or residue build-up
  • Booked alone or with a clean
  • Double ovens or large fridges
Local know-how

Appliance Cleaning in Atlantic Beach: what we see

Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Atlantic Beach, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida, 4 of them in Duval County. In Duval County the median appliance cleaning job came to $761, add-ons included. Most of our Atlantic Beach jobs have been in 2-bedroom homes.

Need appliance cleaning near Atlantic Beach? The same vetted team and checklist cover Atlantic Beach and nearby Duval County towns, including Jacksonville.

Appliance cleaning in Atlantic Beach can be booked alone or with a clean: oven cleaning racks and glass included, refrigerator interior cleaning, range hood cleaning with degreased filters, dishwasher and microwave cleaning, and a washing machine cleaning service for front and top loaders.

Washer and dryer cleaning service in Atlantic Beach covers what people also search for as oven cleaning service, kitchen appliance cleaning service or deep clean fridge service, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Oven, fridge and washer cleaning in Atlantic Beach includes the mildew that builds up on front-loader seals and dishwasher gaskets in a humid climate.

ZIP codes we cover in Atlantic Beach, FL: 32233.

The nearest areas we also cover are Neptune Beach (2.4 miles), Jacksonville Beach (4.3 miles) and Ponte Vedra Beach (12 miles), so Atlantic Beach is served by the same local Florida teams.

Many Atlantic Beach customers combine services in one visit: a move-out or deep clean with carpets and inside appliances can be added to any appliance cleaning, and recurring plans save up to 15%.

Prices

What appliance cleaning costs in Atlantic Beach

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Appliance cleaning starts from $40.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$544$245–$2,50010
2 bedrooms$512$445–$9555
3 bedrooms$632$395–$1,39923
4 bedrooms$825$480–$2,68314
5+ bedrooms$1,053$666–$1,3746

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near Atlantic Beach

12 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Atlantic Beach

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (7), deep cleans (3), carpet cleaning jobs (1) and post-construction cleans (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • In Atlantic Beach1 job in Atlantic Beach, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 21 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLdeep clean
  • 22 mi2 jobs in Yulee, FLmove-in/move-out clean, deep clean
Ready to book in Atlantic Beach?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Duval County

7 jobs across 2 Duval County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Duval County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn't looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
They did a phenomenal job cleaning the kitchen and bathroom areas we requested. The fridge and stove looked brand new!
Amber T.Customer feedback · May 2026 · Bernville, PA
FAQs

Appliance cleaning in Atlantic Beach: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does appliance cleaning cost in Atlantic Beach?

Appliance cleaning starts from $40. The median job total was $761 across 4 appliance cleaning jobs in Duval County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have appliance cleaning teams in Atlantic Beach?

Yes. Vetted local teams take appliance cleaning bookings in Atlantic Beach and nearby Duval County towns, and we have completed 66 appliance cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer appliance cleaning near Atlantic Beach?

Yes. We take appliance cleaning bookings in Atlantic Beach and nearby towns across Duval County, including Jacksonville, subject to local team availability.

How long does appliance cleaning take in Atlantic Beach?

It depends on the size and condition of the home and any add-ons. We confirm the team size and arrival window when you book, so you know what to expect.

Do you offer oven cleaning in Atlantic Beach?

Yes. Oven cleaning is part of our appliance cleaning in Atlantic Beach and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in appliance cleaning?

Ovens, racks and glass, Fridges and freezers, Dishwashers and filters, Microwaves, and more. See the full appliance cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Kitchens in Atlantic Beach

Official Census figures for Atlantic Beach, compared with Florida.

There are 5,941 occupied homes in Atlantic Beach, with a median build year of 1986. Inside-oven and fridge cleaning can be booked on its own or added to a deep or move-out clean. For restaurants and cafés, our commercial team can quote kitchen cleaning separately.

Atlantic Beach's share of homes rented (26%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Neptune Beach 27%; Jacksonville Beach 31%; Jacksonville 42%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Atlantic Beach; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (Atlantic Beach ZIP code). data.census.gov

5,941household kitchens
1986median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
26%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
21full-service restaurants in Atlantic Beach's ZIP code
Share of homes rented: Atlantic Beach and nearby towns
Atlantic Beach26%
Neptune Beach27%
Jacksonville Beach31%
Jacksonville42%
Florida32%

Book appliance cleaning in Atlantic Beach

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote