Hello Cleaners
2 jobs completed in Chattanooga

Cleaning Services in Chattanooga, Tennessee

Looking for cleaning services in Chattanooga, Tennessee? Our vetted, insured Chattanooga cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. We have completed 2 jobs in Chattanooga and 3 across Hamilton County.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners branded van
Our Chattanooga cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
2jobs in Chattanooga
3jobs in Hamilton County
$585median job total, Hamilton County
19jobs across Tennessee

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Chattanooga: what we see

Our Chattanooga work so far has been 1 move-in or move-out clean, 1 deep cleaning job and 1 carpet & upholstery cleaning job, most often in 1-bedroom homes. Customers here most often added pet hair removal, deep carpet cleaning and stairs & landing carpet cleaning.

Chattanooga is one of 2 Hamilton County towns where we’ve completed jobs. Across Hamilton County the median job total was $585, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Chattanooga? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Chattanooga and nearby Hamilton County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Chattanooga, TN: 37402, 37403, 37404, 37405, 37406, 37407, 37408, 37421, 37450.

From Chattanooga, Lupton City is 4.5 miles away and Lookout Mountain 5.0 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Cleaning services in Chattanooga covers what people also search for as house cleaning services, detailed house cleaning, one time house cleaning or one time house cleaning service, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Customers in Chattanooga have booked with us after searching for “cleaning services Chattanooga”, “house cleaning services Chattanooga”, “Chattanooga cleaning company” and “Chattanooga cleaning services”. Whatever you call it, you get the same vetted local team and a price confirmed before you book.

Popular requests in Chattanooga include house cleaning, cleaning services for move out and move in, deep cleaning and carpet cleaning, plus a spring clean once the valley’s tree pollen settles.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Chattanooga

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Tennessee. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Tennessee
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$622$275–$6604
3 bedrooms$566$310–$6487
4 bedrooms$675$585–$9084

Completed jobs in Tennessee, add-ons included.

Jobs near Chattanooga

5 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Chattanooga

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3) and deep cleans (2); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 6 mi1 job in Chattanooga, TNdeep clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Fort Oglethorpe, GAmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Chattanooga, TNmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Ooltewah, TNdeep clean
  • 24 mi1 job in Cleveland, TNmove-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Chattanooga

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Chattanooga
April 18, 2026 Chattanooga, Tennessee 37415
Job #1423

One off Deep Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms) × 2
  • Stairs & landing carpet
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$640
In Chattanooga
July 13, 2026 Chattanooga, Tennessee 37421
Job #2146

Move in or Move out Cleaning

1-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$263
Nearby in Hamilton County
May 19, 2026 Ooltewah, Tennessee 37363
Job #1495

One off Deep Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$585
Ready to book in Chattanooga?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Hamilton County

3 jobs across 2 Hamilton County towns

Nearby towns in Hamilton County

All Tennessee cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Carmen J.Trustpilot · May 2026
Excellent customer service. Immediate response time with a fair quote and schedule. I had called other companies and did not get as quick a response or no response at all.
Elizabeth M.Trustpilot · April 2026
Excellent move out cleaning. Carpets, oven, and kitchen looked absolutely spotless afterward.
Edwin L.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Move-out clean
FAQs

Cleaning in Chattanooga: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Chattanooga, Tennessee?

Yes. We have completed 2 cleaning jobs in Chattanooga and 3 across Hamilton County since January 2026, and we take bookings for all 15 services.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Chattanooga?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Chattanooga?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Chattanooga?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Hamilton County was $585, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Chattanooga homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Chattanooga, compared with Tennessee.

48% of the 79,084 occupied homes in Chattanooga are rented, above the Tennessee figure of 33%. The median home in Chattanooga was built in 1976. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $283,200.

26% of homes are in apartment buildings with five or more units, against 14% across Tennessee; 34% of households moved in during 2020 or later, a sign of frequent moves in and out.

Chattanooga's median home value ($283,200) is between Ooltewah ($240,900) and Lookout Mountain ($855,300).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Chattanooga. data.census.gov

87,970homes
48%of homes rented (Tennessee 33%)
1976median year homes were built (Tennessee 1987)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Chattanooga vs Tennessee
HereTN
studio3%2%
1 bed14%8%
2 bed31%25%
3 bed36%45%
4 bed13%16%
5+ bed3%4%
Homes by year built: Chattanooga vs Tennessee
HereTN
built 2010+14%15%
1990-200922%31%
1970-198922%27%
1950-196924%17%
before 195018%10%
Median home value: Chattanooga and nearby towns
Chattanooga$283,200
Lookout Mountain$855,300
Signal Mountain$544,300
Ooltewah$240,900
Tennessee$286,700

Book a clean in Chattanooga

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote