Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Lower Makefield Township

Move-out Cleaning in Lower Makefield Township, Pennsylvania

Professional move-out cleaning in Lower Makefield Township, Pennsylvania by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Lower Makefield Township, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Bucks County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner beside a branded van
Our Lower Makefield Township cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
Localvetted teams serve Lower Makefield Township
6move-out cleaning jobs in Bucks County
$426median move-out cleaning job total, Bucks County
30move-out cleaning jobs across Pennsylvania

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Lower Makefield Township

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Lower Makefield Township
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Lower Makefield Township: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Lower Makefield Township, and we have completed 30 move-out cleaning jobs across Pennsylvania, 6 of them in Bucks County. In Bucks County the median move-out cleaning job came to $426, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Lower Makefield Township? The same vetted team and checklist cover Lower Makefield Township and nearby Bucks County towns, including Feasterville-Trevose, Levittown, Sellersville.

Our Lower Makefield Township move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Move out cleaning services in Lower Makefield Township covers what people also search for as move out cleaning service, rental move out cleaning, cleaners for moving out or move out house cleaning services, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

For an apartment, rowhome or house move out cleaning in Lower Makefield Township, ask for radiators, window sills and the basement laundry area: Pennsylvania landlords check them after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Lower Makefield Township, PA: 19067.

From Lower Makefield Township, Morrisville is 1.9 miles away and Fairless Hills 3.7 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Lower Makefield Township

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Pennsylvania. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Pennsylvania
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$430$284–$4673
2 bedrooms$412$376–$4785
3 bedrooms$553$368–$6758
4 bedrooms$807$546–$8895
5+ bedrooms$882$504–$1,0945

Completed jobs in Pennsylvania, add-ons included.

Jobs near Lower Makefield Township

31 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Lower Makefield Township

That is 31 of the 61 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Morrisville, PAmove-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Langhorne, PAmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Levittown, PAmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Bristol, PAmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi2 jobs in Feasterville Trevose, PAmove-in/move-out clean, cleaning job
  • 4 mi1 job in Trenton, NJpost-construction clean
Ready to book in Lower Makefield Township?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Bucks County

7 jobs across 6 Bucks County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Bucks County

All Pennsylvania cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

They did a phenomenal job cleaning the kitchen and bathroom areas we requested. The fridge and stove looked brand new!
Amber T.Customer feedback · Bernville, Pennsylvania
Professional oven cleaning and deep house cleaning completed faster than expected. Very polite and hardworking cleaners throughout.
Shun T.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Oven & deep clean
Barbara and crew were detailed, hard working and enjoyable to be around. Night and day best describes the outcome of the cleaning that was done. I would recommend her and crew for any off mine or friends future cleaning needs 100%!
Roger S.Google · September 2026 · House cleaning
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Lower Makefield Township: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Lower Makefield Township?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $426 across 6 move-out cleaning jobs in Bucks County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Lower Makefield Township?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Lower Makefield Township and nearby Bucks County towns, and we have completed 30 move-out cleaning jobs across Pennsylvania since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Lower Makefield Township?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Lower Makefield Township and nearby towns across Bucks County, including Feasterville-Trevose, Levittown, Sellersville, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Lower Makefield Township?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Lower Makefield Township and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Lower Makefield Township

Official Census figures for Lower Makefield Township, compared with Pennsylvania.

12% of the 12,750 occupied homes in Lower Makefield Township are rented, below the Pennsylvania figure of 31%. 33% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $2,340 a month, the security deposit is real money. Pennsylvania landlords must return it, or send a written list of damages, within 30 days after you move out (68 P.S. § 250.512), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

Lower Makefield Township's share of homes rented (12%) is the lowest of the nearby towns we cover: Morrisville 35%; Fairless Hills 28%; Langhorne 42%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Lower Makefield Township. data.census.gov

12%of homes rented (Pennsylvania 31%)
$2,340median monthly rent (Pennsylvania $1,209)
33%of renters moved in since 2020
7%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Lower Makefield Township vs Pennsylvania
HerePA
studio1%2%
1 bed3%10%
2 bed16%22%
3 bed26%42%
4 bed45%18%
5+ bed9%5%
Share of homes rented: Lower Makefield Township and nearby towns
Lower Makefield Township12%
Morrisville35%
Fairless Hills28%
Langhorne42%
Pennsylvania31%

Book move-out cleaning in Lower Makefield Township

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote