Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Lower Makefield Township

Cleaning Services in Lower Makefield Township, Pennsylvania

Looking for cleaning services in Lower Makefield Township, Pennsylvania? Our vetted, insured Lower Makefield Township cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Lower Makefield Township and nearby Bucks County towns, where we have completed 7 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner in a branded vest giving a thumbs up
Our Lower Makefield Township cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
15services available in Lower Makefield Township
7jobs in Bucks County
$426median job total, Bucks County
60jobs across Pennsylvania

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Lower Makefield Township: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Lower Makefield Township, and our nearest completed jobs are in Feasterville-Trevose, Levittown and Tullytown, Bucks County. Across Bucks County we have completed 7 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Bucks County the median job total was $426, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Lower Makefield Township? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Lower Makefield Township and nearby Bucks County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Lower Makefield Township, PA: 19067.

From Lower Makefield Township, Morrisville is 1.9 miles away and Fairless Hills 3.7 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Whether you are looking for cleaning services, house cleaning services, cleaning services company, house cleaners or cheap cleaning service in Lower Makefield Township, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Popular requests in Lower Makefield Township include house cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, deep cleaning and rowhome and basement cleaning, plus carpet cleaning once the road-salt season is over.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Lower Makefield Township

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Pennsylvania. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Pennsylvania
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$385$150–$6926
2 bedrooms$471$376–$2,16810
3 bedrooms$589$315–$89614
4 bedrooms$807$497–$8897
5+ bedrooms$882$504–$1,0945

Completed jobs in Pennsylvania, add-ons included.

Jobs near Lower Makefield Township

61 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Lower Makefield Township

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (31), deep cleans (11), heavy-duty cleans (6) and appliance cleaning jobs (4); 7 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Morrisville, PAmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Trenton, NJpost-construction clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Langhorne, PAmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Levittown, PAmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Bristol, PAmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi2 jobs in Feasterville Trevose, PAcleaning job, move-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Lower Makefield Township

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Bucks County
June 11, 2026 Sellersville, Pennsylvania 18960
Job #1820

Move in or Move out Cleaning

5-bedroom home, 4 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 5
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 4
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Basement
  • Stairs
Add-ons
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms) × 5
  • Mattress cleaning × 2
Job total$882
Nearby in Bucks County
September 15, 2026 Levittown, Pennsylvania 19055
Job #2589

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 3
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$375.50
Nearby in Bucks County
May 27, 2026 Morrisville, Pennsylvania 19067
Job #1809

Move in or Move out Cleaning

5-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 5
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
Add-ons
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$504
Ready to book in Lower Makefield Township?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Bucks County

7 jobs across 6 Bucks County towns

Nearby towns in Bucks County

All Pennsylvania cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The Cleaner went above and beyond and really cleaned a difficult oven. Thank you.
Tara F.Customer feedback · Wynnewood, Pennsylvania
Did an amazing job cleaning my offices in needed an in depth cleaning of the entire building and their team arrived and finished the job in a timely manner
Lazarus C.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Office cleaning
Barbara and crew were detailed, hard working and enjoyable to be around. Night and day best describes the outcome of the cleaning that was done. I would recommend her and crew for any off mine or friends future cleaning needs 100%!
Roger S.Google · September 2026 · House cleaning
FAQs

Cleaning in Lower Makefield Township: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Lower Makefield Township, Pennsylvania?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Lower Makefield Township and across Bucks County, where we have completed 7 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 15 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Lower Makefield Township?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Lower Makefield Township?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Lower Makefield Township?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Bucks County was $426, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Lower Makefield Township homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Lower Makefield Township, compared with Pennsylvania.

12% of the 12,750 occupied homes in Lower Makefield Township are rented, below the Pennsylvania figure of 31%. The median home in Lower Makefield Township was built in 1984. The most common home is a 4-bedroom home, with a median value of $630,200.

The housing mix is 71% detached houses and 7% homes in buildings with five or more units.

Lower Makefield Township's median home value ($630,200) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Morrisville $292,200; Fairless Hills $358,800; Langhorne $446,500.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Lower Makefield Township. data.census.gov

13,038homes
12%of homes rented (Pennsylvania 31%)
1984median year homes were built (Pennsylvania 1965)
4 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Lower Makefield Township vs Pennsylvania
HerePA
studio1%2%
1 bed3%10%
2 bed16%22%
3 bed26%42%
4 bed45%18%
5+ bed9%5%
Homes by year built: Lower Makefield Township vs Pennsylvania
HerePA
built 2010+5%6%
1990-200930%17%
1970-198935%22%
1950-196922%23%
before 19507%32%
Median home value: Lower Makefield Township and nearby towns
Lower Makefield Township$630,200
Morrisville$292,200
Fairless Hills$358,800
Langhorne$446,500
Pennsylvania$254,500

Book a clean in Lower Makefield Township

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote