Hello Cleaners
2 jobs completed in Raleigh

Cleaning Services in Raleigh, North Carolina

Looking for cleaning services in Raleigh, North Carolina? Our vetted, insured Raleigh cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. We have completed 2 jobs in Raleigh and 5 across Wake County.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners team with a branded van and equipment
Our Raleigh cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
2jobs in Raleigh
5jobs in Wake County
$436median job total, Wake County
29jobs across North Carolina

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Raleigh: what we see

Our Raleigh work so far has been 2 appliance cleaning jobs, 1 move-in or move-out clean and 1 deep cleaning job, most often in 1-bedroom homes. Customers here most often added appliances cleaned inside & out, walls & ceilings dusted and wiped and vents wiped (outside).

Raleigh is one of 4 Wake County towns where we’ve completed jobs. Across Wake County the median job total was $436, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Raleigh? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Raleigh and nearby Wake County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Raleigh, NC: 27601, 27604, 27605, 27607, 27608, 27609, 27610, 27612.

The nearest areas we also cover are Knightdale (8.3 miles), Garner (9.1 miles) and Cary (10 miles), so Raleigh is served by the same local North Carolina teams.

Whether you are looking for cleaning services, house cleaning services, kitchen cleaning, whole home cleaning service or all clean in Raleigh, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

Customers in Raleigh have booked with us after searching for “cleaning services Raleigh NC”. Whatever you call it, you get the same vetted local team and a price confirmed before you book.

Popular requests in Raleigh include house cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, new construction cleaning and a spring deep clean once the pine pollen has passed, plus pressure washing for porches, decks and siding.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Raleigh

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across North Carolina. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, North Carolina
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$388$150–$1,7704
2 bedrooms$399$245–$2,0004
3 bedrooms$568$285–$99610
4 bedrooms$578$517–$6394
5+ bedrooms$795$702–$8003

Completed jobs in North Carolina, add-ons included.

Jobs near Raleigh

8 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Raleigh

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (3), deep cleans (2), regular cleans (1) and pre-sale cleans (1); 4 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi1 job in Raleigh, NCdeep clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Raleigh, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Cary, NCdeep clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Garner, NCregular clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Clayton, NCpre-sale clean
  • 17 mi1 job in Youngsville, NCpost-construction clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Raleigh

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Raleigh
August 22, 2026 Raleigh, North Carolina 27609
Job #2462

One off Deep Cleaning

1-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 4
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Vents wiped (outside)
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 2
Job total$436
In Raleigh
May 21, 2026 Raleigh, North Carolina 27606
Job #1729

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Garage
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 5
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms) × 4
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$821.50
Nearby in Wake County
September 4, 2026 Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina 27526
Job #2532

Move in or Move out Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 4
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$517.47
Ready to book in Raleigh?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Wake County

5 jobs across 4 Wake County towns

Nearby towns in Wake County

All North Carolina cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The 3-team crew did an awesome deep cleaning service. They arrived on time and completed the job within the estimated time they gave me. Afterwards, they gave me a tour of the completed work to get my approval. Two thumbs up.
Michael S.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Charlotte, North Carolina
The quality of the clean was top notch for such a heavy duty job and the service was impeccable. I cannot recommend Hellocleaners enough.
Ahri H.Trustpilot · June 2026 · Heavy-duty clean
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Carmen J.Trustpilot · May 2026
FAQs

Cleaning in Raleigh: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Raleigh, North Carolina?

Yes. We have completed 2 cleaning jobs in Raleigh and 5 across Wake County since January 2026, and we take bookings for all 15 services.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Raleigh?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Raleigh?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Raleigh?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Wake County was $436, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Raleigh homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Raleigh, compared with North Carolina.

49% of the 203,443 occupied homes in Raleigh are rented, above the North Carolina figure of 33%. The median home in Raleigh was built in 1997, and 21% were built in 2010 or later. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $415,800.

35% of homes are in apartment buildings with five or more units, against 14% across North Carolina; only 19% of households are headed by someone 65 or older, a younger profile than North Carolina overall; 34% of households moved in during 2020 or later, a sign of frequent moves in and out.

Raleigh's median home value ($415,800) is between Garner ($355,000) and Cary ($580,200).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Raleigh. data.census.gov

224,853homes
49%of homes rented (North Carolina 33%)
1997median year homes were built (North Carolina 1991)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Raleigh vs North Carolina
RaleighNC
studio3%2%
1 bed14%7%
2 bed29%24%
3 bed33%46%
4 bed16%16%
5+ bed4%5%
Homes by year built: Raleigh vs North Carolina
RaleighNC
built 2010+21%16%
1990-200940%36%
1970-198925%26%
1950-196910%14%
before 19504%8%
Median home value: Raleigh and nearby towns
Raleigh$415,800
Knightdale$380,100
Garner$355,000
Cary$580,200
North Carolina$288,900

Book a clean in Raleigh

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote