Hello Cleaners
2 move-out cleaning jobs in Greensboro

Move-out Cleaning in Greensboro, North Carolina

Professional move-out cleaning in Greensboro, North Carolina by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 2 jobs here and 3 across Guilford County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Greensboro, North Carolina
Move-out cleaning in Greensboro, North Carolina: booked online, price confirmed first.
2move-out cleaning jobs in Greensboro
3move-out cleaning jobs in Guilford County
$692median move-out cleaning job total, Guilford County
15move-out cleaning jobs across North Carolina

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Greensboro

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Greensboro
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Greensboro: what we see

We have completed 2 move-out cleaning jobs in Greensboro, 3 across Guilford County and 15 across North Carolina. In Guilford County the median move-out cleaning job came to $692, add-ons included. Most of our Greensboro jobs have been in 1-bedroom homes.

Need move-out cleaning near Greensboro? The same vetted team and checklist cover Greensboro and nearby Guilford County towns, including High Point.

Our Greensboro move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Move out cleaning services in Greensboro covers what people also search for as move out cleaning service, move out cleaning with carpet cleaning or move out cleans, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

For an apartment or house move out cleaning in Greensboro, ask for window tracks, sliders and baseboards: North Carolina landlords check pollen, red clay and mildew after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Greensboro, NC: 27401, 27403, 27405, 27406, 27407, 27408, 27410, 27495.

From Greensboro, McLeansville is 7.8 miles away and Jamestown 8.9 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Greensboro

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across North Carolina. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, North Carolina
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$338$245–$4603
3 bedrooms$692$338–$8387
4 bedrooms$580$517–$6393

Completed jobs in North Carolina, add-ons included.

Jobs near Greensboro

5 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Greensboro

That is 5 of the 9 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 5 mi1 job in Greensboro, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 5 mi1 job in Greensboro, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 12 mi2 jobs in High Point, NCmove-in/move-out clean, deep clean
  • 25 mi1 job in Winston Salem, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Whitsett, NCheavy-duty clean
  • 26 mi1 job in Winston Salem, NCdeep clean
Recent jobs

1 recent move-out cleaning job in Greensboro

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Greensboro
August 25, 2026 Greensboro, North Carolina 27410
Job #2482

Move in or Move out Cleaning

5-bedroom home, 3 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 5
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 3
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Basement
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 7
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$799.94
Ready to book in Greensboro?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Guilford County

5 jobs across 3 Guilford County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Guilford County

All North Carolina cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The 3-team crew did an awesome deep cleaning service. They arrived on time and completed the job within the estimated time they gave me. Afterwards, they gave me a tour of the completed work to get my approval. Two thumbs up.
Michael S.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Charlotte, North Carolina
Did an amazing job cleaning my offices in needed an in depth cleaning of the entire building and their team arrived and finished the job in a timely manner
Lazarus C.Trustpilot · April 2026 · Office cleaning
Great team work. I had a wonderful experience with the service. Before and after with this service is excellent.
Genesis R.Google · August 2026
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Greensboro: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Greensboro?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $692 across 3 move-out cleaning jobs in Guilford County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done move-out cleaning in Greensboro before?

Yes. We have completed 2 move-out cleaning jobs in Greensboro and 3 across Guilford County since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Greensboro?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Greensboro and nearby towns across Guilford County, including High Point, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Greensboro?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Greensboro and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Greensboro

Official Census figures for Greensboro, compared with North Carolina.

50% of the 123,984 occupied homes in Greensboro are rented, above the North Carolina figure of 33%. 51% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,172 a month, the security deposit is real money. North Carolina landlords must return it, or send an itemized list of deductions, within 30 days after the tenancy ends (N.C. Gen. Stat. § 42-52), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

65 residential property management firms operate in Greensboro's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Greensboro's share of homes rented (50%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: McLeansville 7%; Jamestown 22%; Pleasant Garden 17%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Greensboro. data.census.gov

50%of homes rented (North Carolina 33%)
$1,172median monthly rent (North Carolina $1,228)
51%of renters moved in since 2020
31%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Greensboro vs North Carolina
HereNC
studio3%2%
1 bed12%7%
2 bed30%24%
3 bed37%46%
4 bed15%16%
5+ bed3%5%
Share of homes rented: Greensboro and nearby towns
Greensboro50%
McLeansville7%
Jamestown22%
Pleasant Garden17%
North Carolina33%

Book move-out cleaning in Greensboro

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote