Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Kernersville

Cleaning Services in Kernersville, North Carolina

Looking for cleaning services in Kernersville, North Carolina? Our vetted, insured Kernersville cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Kernersville and nearby Forsyth County towns, where we have completed 5 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaner scrubbing a bathtub
Our Kernersville cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
15services available in Kernersville
5jobs in Forsyth County
$389median job total, Forsyth County
29jobs across North Carolina

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Kernersville: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Kernersville, and our nearest completed jobs are in Winston-Salem and Lewisville, Forsyth County. Across Forsyth County we have completed 5 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Forsyth County the median job total was $389, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Kernersville? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Kernersville and nearby Forsyth County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Kernersville, NC: 27284.

Kernersville sits 4.0 miles west of Colfax, and the same teams also cover Walkertown (6.4 miles away) and Oak Ridge (6.4 miles).

People in Kernersville find us searching for cleaning services, house cleaning services, stainless steel sink cleaning, end of tenancy cleaning or professional house cleaner; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Popular requests in Kernersville include house cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, new construction cleaning and a spring deep clean once the pine pollen has passed, plus pressure washing for porches, decks and siding.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Kernersville

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across North Carolina. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, North Carolina
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$388$150–$1,7704
2 bedrooms$399$245–$2,0004
3 bedrooms$568$285–$99610
4 bedrooms$578$517–$6394
5+ bedrooms$795$702–$8003

Completed jobs in North Carolina, add-ons included.

Jobs near Kernersville

11 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Kernersville

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (7), deep cleans (2), appliance cleaning jobs (1) and heavy-duty cleans (1); 3 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 9 mi2 jobs in High Point, NCdeep clean, move-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Winston Salem, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Greensboro, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Winston Salem, NCdeep clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Winston Salem, NCmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Greensboro, NCmove-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Kernersville

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Forsyth County
June 16, 2026 Winston-Salem, North Carolina 27127
Job #1911

One off Deep Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 7
  • Exterior windows × 8
  • Pet hair removal
  • All baseboard's cleaning
Job total$996
Nearby in Forsyth County
June 2, 2026 Lewisville, North Carolina 27023
Job #1813

Move in or Move out Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 4 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 4
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Box room Cleaning
Job total$639
Nearby in Forsyth County
June 30, 2026 Winston-Salem, North Carolina 27103
Job #1973

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$389
Ready to book in Kernersville?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Forsyth County

5 jobs across 2 Forsyth County towns

Nearby towns in Forsyth County

All North Carolina cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The 3-team crew did an awesome deep cleaning service. They arrived on time and completed the job within the estimated time they gave me. Afterwards, they gave me a tour of the completed work to get my approval. Two thumbs up.
Michael S.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Charlotte, North Carolina
Excellent Cleaning Service Showed up on the agreed upon time Cleaned the entire house floor to ceiling after a construction project The cleaners were professional and took care of all areas of the house Recommend to all
JoeTrustpilot · April 2026 · After construction
Really good cleaning one of the best ive used cleaned the kitchen soo well and the bathrooms are a different place compared to before, thank you again.
Rekan A.Trustpilot · December 2025
FAQs

Cleaning in Kernersville: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Kernersville, North Carolina?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Kernersville and across Forsyth County, where we have completed 5 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 15 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Kernersville?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Kernersville?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Kernersville?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Forsyth County was $389, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Kernersville homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Kernersville, compared with North Carolina.

40% of the 12,630 occupied homes in Kernersville are rented, above the North Carolina figure of 33%. The median home in Kernersville was built in 1995, and 20% were built in 2010 or later. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $290,700.

30% of homes are in apartment buildings with five or more units, against 14% across North Carolina.

Kernersville's median home value ($290,700) is between Walkertown ($236,900) and Oak Ridge ($529,300).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Kernersville. data.census.gov

13,134homes
40%of homes rented (North Carolina 33%)
1995median year homes were built (North Carolina 1991)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Kernersville vs North Carolina
HereNC
studio1%2%
1 bed13%7%
2 bed30%24%
3 bed33%46%
4 bed19%16%
5+ bed3%5%
Homes by year built: Kernersville vs North Carolina
HereNC
built 2010+20%16%
1990-200939%36%
1970-198929%26%
1950-19699%14%
before 19504%8%
Median home value: Kernersville and nearby towns
Kernersville$290,700
Walkertown$236,900
Oak Ridge$529,300
Belews Creek$238,800
North Carolina$288,900

Book a clean in Kernersville

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote