Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Olney

Cleaning Services in Olney, Maryland

Looking for cleaning services in Olney, Maryland? Our vetted, insured Olney cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Olney and nearby Montgomery County towns, where we have completed 5 jobs since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners cleaning crew
Our Olney cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
14services available in Olney
5jobs in Montgomery County
$652median job total, Montgomery County
27jobs across Maryland

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Olney: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Olney, and our nearest completed jobs are in Gaithersburg, Silver Spring and North Bethesda, Montgomery County. Across Montgomery County we have completed 5 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Montgomery County the median job total was $652, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Olney? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Olney and nearby Montgomery County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Olney, MD: 20832.

From Olney, Sandy Spring is 2.2 miles away and Brookeville 2.4 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

People in Olney find us searching for cleaning services, house cleaning services, heavy duty cleaners, new house cleaning service or affordable house cleaners; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Popular requests in Olney include house cleaning, apartment cleaning, move out cleaning, deep cleaning and post-construction cleaning, plus mildew and musty-basement cleanups in the humid months.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Olney

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Maryland. Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Maryland
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$445$245–$3,6754
2 bedrooms$440$300–$6986
3 bedrooms$624$455–$8348
4 bedrooms$951$664–$1,6006

Completed jobs in Maryland, add-ons included.

Jobs near Olney

32 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Olney

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (12), deep cleans (9), heavy-duty cleans (3) and appliance cleaning jobs (3); 2 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 7 mi1 job in Silver Spring, MDmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Rockville, MDdeep clean
  • 10 mi2 jobs in Gaithersburg, MDmove-in/move-out clean, deep clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Silver Spring, MDdeep clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Columbia, MDheavy-duty clean
  • 13 mi2 jobs in College Park, MD2 × move-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Olney

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby in Montgomery County
June 18, 2026 Gaithersburg, Maryland 20878
Job #1930

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 3 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 3
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Pressure washing (25 sq m)
  • Dining room
  • Basement
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 3
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$720.75
Nearby in Montgomery County
June 4, 2026 Silver Spring, Maryland 20904
Job #1838

Move in or Move out Cleaning

5-bedroom home, 4 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 5
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 4
  • Living areas & hallways × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
  • Study
  • Garage
  • Basement
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 5
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
Job total$949
Nearby in Montgomery County
August 6, 2026 North Bethesda, Maryland 20852
Job #2355

One off Deep Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Dining room
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 4
  • Furniture dusted & wiped × 4
Job total$473
Ready to book in Olney?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Montgomery County

5 jobs across 3 Montgomery County towns

Nearby towns in Montgomery County

All Maryland cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The team arrived on time. All very nice and polite They come with their own cleaning supplies. The job was well done! … They cleaned my entire house and now I’m ready to put my house on the market!
Dominique P.Trustpilot · July 2026 · Pre-sale clean
Professional oven cleaning and deep house cleaning completed faster than expected. Very polite and hardworking cleaners throughout.
Shun T.Trustpilot · May 2026 · Oven & deep clean
I had a deep clean done and I couldn’t be happier. She was so thorough and did such a great job - I told her I have never seen bathrooms gleam like that! This is honestly the best house cleaning I’ve ever had.
Amber M.Trustpilot · August 2026 · Deep clean
FAQs

Cleaning in Olney: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Olney, Maryland?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Olney and across Montgomery County, where we have completed 5 cleaning jobs since January 2026. All 14 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Olney?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Olney?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Olney?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total in Montgomery County was $652, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Olney homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Olney, compared with Maryland.

11% of the 11,829 occupied homes in Olney are rented, below the Maryland figure of 32%. The median home in Olney was built in 1986. The most common home is a 4-bedroom home, with a median value of $656,600.

The housing mix is 67% detached houses and 4% homes in buildings with five or more units.

Olney's median home value ($656,600) is between Spencerville ($626,900) and Brookeville ($828,100).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Olney. data.census.gov

12,060homes
11%of homes rented (Maryland 32%)
1986median year homes were built (Maryland 1979)
4 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Olney vs Maryland
OlneyMD
studio1%2%
1 bed1%10%
2 bed7%21%
3 bed32%36%
4 bed45%22%
5+ bed14%8%
Homes by year built: Olney vs Maryland
OlneyMD
built 2010+7%9%
1990-200929%25%
1970-198955%28%
1950-19697%22%
before 19502%16%
Median home value: Olney and nearby towns
Olney$656,600
Brookeville$828,100
Derwood$719,800
Spencerville$626,900
Maryland$419,900

Book a clean in Olney

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote