Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Germantown

Move-out Cleaning in Germantown, Maryland

Professional move-out cleaning in Germantown, Maryland by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Germantown, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Montgomery County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Germantown, Maryland
Move-out cleaning in Germantown, Maryland: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Germantown
2move-out cleaning jobs in Montgomery County
$596median move-out cleaning job total, Maryland
13move-out cleaning jobs across Maryland

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Germantown

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Germantown
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Wall spot-cleaning and other extras
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Germantown: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Germantown, and we have completed 13 move-out cleaning jobs across Maryland, 2 of them in Montgomery County. Across Maryland the median move-out cleaning job came to $596, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Germantown? The same vetted team and checklist cover Germantown and nearby Montgomery County towns, including Gaithersburg, Silver Spring.

Our Germantown move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

People in Germantown find us searching for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, move out cleaning company, same day move out cleaning service or move out cleaners; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

For an apartment, rowhouse or house move out cleaning in Germantown, ask for sills, vents and bathroom mildew: Maryland landlords list damages within 45 days, and pre-1978 rentals need a lead inspection at each turnover.

ZIP codes we cover in Germantown, MD: 20874, 20876.

Germantown sits 2.4 miles west of Gaithersburg, and the same teams also cover Montgomery Village (3.2 miles away) and Potomac (5.0 miles).

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Germantown

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Maryland. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Maryland
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$408$300–$6985
3 bedrooms$721$550–$8345

Completed jobs in Maryland, add-ons included.

Jobs near Germantown

8 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Germantown

That is 8 of the 24 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 3 mi2 jobs in Gaithersburg, MDmove-in/move-out clean, deep clean
  • 15 mi1 job in Silver Spring, MDmove-in/move-out clean
  • 10 mi1 job in Rockville, MDdeep clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Silver Spring, MDdeep clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Mc Lean, VAappliance cleaning
  • 17 mi1 job in Washington, DCdeep clean
Ready to book in Germantown?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Montgomery County

5 jobs across 3 Montgomery County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Montgomery County

All Maryland cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

They cleaned up my house nice and tidy, I only asked for my bathrooms and kitchens done and they left it amazing, and scrubbed places I didn’t expect them to! Very good service
Lee B.Trustpilot · September 2026
The crew of 3 that came were kind, courteous and did and excellent job. they cleaned everything and their attention to details was amazing. My home is spotless! Thank you so much. I only wish is that I would have known about this company sooner!
Gavin R.Trustpilot · May 2026
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Carmen J.Trustpilot · May 2026
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Germantown: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Germantown?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $596 across 13 move-out cleaning jobs in Maryland, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Germantown?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Germantown and nearby Montgomery County towns, and we have completed 13 move-out cleaning jobs across Maryland since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Germantown?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Germantown and nearby towns across Montgomery County, including Gaithersburg, Silver Spring, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Germantown?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Germantown and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Germantown

Official Census figures for Germantown, compared with Maryland.

33% of the 31,828 occupied homes in Germantown are rented, close to the Maryland figure of 32%. 52% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $2,040 a month, the security deposit is real money. Maryland landlords must return it, with an itemized list of any deductions, within 45 days after the tenancy ends (Real Property § 8-203), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

10 residential property management firms operate in Germantown's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Germantown. data.census.gov

33%of homes rented (Maryland 32%)
$2,040median monthly rent (Maryland $1,705)
52%of renters moved in since 2020
28%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Germantown vs Maryland
HereMD
studio1%2%
1 bed7%10%
2 bed29%21%
3 bed35%36%
4 bed21%22%
5+ bed7%8%
Share of homes rented: Germantown and nearby towns
Germantown33%
Gaithersburg49%
Montgomery Village33%
Potomac15%
Maryland32%

Book move-out cleaning in Germantown

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote