Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Catonsville

Move-out Cleaning in Catonsville, Maryland

Professional move-out cleaning in Catonsville, Maryland by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Catonsville, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Baltimore County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Catonsville, Maryland
Move-out cleaning in Catonsville, Maryland: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Catonsville
2move-out cleaning jobs in Baltimore County
$596median move-out cleaning job total, Maryland
13move-out cleaning jobs across Maryland

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Catonsville

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Catonsville
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Wall spot-cleaning and other extras
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Catonsville: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Catonsville, and we have completed 13 move-out cleaning jobs across Maryland, 2 of them in Baltimore County. Across Maryland the median move-out cleaning job came to $596, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Catonsville? The same vetted team and checklist cover Catonsville and nearby Baltimore County towns.

Our Catonsville move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

People in Catonsville find us searching for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, move in and move out cleaning services, move in move out cleaning service or apartment move out cleaning services; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

For an apartment, rowhouse or house move out cleaning in Catonsville, ask for sills, vents and bathroom mildew: Maryland landlords list damages within 45 days, and pre-1978 rentals need a lead inspection at each turnover.

ZIP codes we cover in Catonsville, MD: 21228.

Catonsville sits 3.6 miles south of Gwynn Oak, and the same teams also cover Halethorpe (4.0 miles away) and Windsor Mill (4.5 miles).

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Catonsville

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Maryland. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Maryland
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$408$300–$6985
3 bedrooms$721$550–$8345

Completed jobs in Maryland, add-ons included.

Jobs near Catonsville

11 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Catonsville

That is 11 of the 27 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 5 mi1 job in Elkridge, MDmove-in/move-out clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Baltimore, MDmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Baltimore, MDheavy-duty clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Columbia, MDheavy-duty clean
  • 8 mi2 jobs in Baltimore, MDdeep clean, post-construction clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Hanover, MDdeep clean
Ready to book in Catonsville?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Baltimore County

2 jobs across 2 Baltimore County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Baltimore County

  • Timonium1 job
  • Owings Mills1 job

All Maryland cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Really good cleaning one of the best ive used cleaned the kitchen soo well and the bathrooms are a different place compared to before, thank you again.
Rekan A.Trustpilot · December 2025
Kalen was very pleasant to work with. Made sure before he left that everything was what I wanted. I had to reschedule this company several times due to contractors. They worked with me without any issues
Katie S.Trustpilot · October 2026
Book HelloClean the day before I needed our rental cleaned out. They were amazing and did such a great job. It looked like new. Would recommend.
Kamy C.Trustpilot · June 2026 · Rental clean-out
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Catonsville: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Catonsville?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $596 across 13 move-out cleaning jobs in Maryland, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Catonsville?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Catonsville and nearby Baltimore County towns, and we have completed 13 move-out cleaning jobs across Maryland since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Catonsville?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Catonsville and nearby towns across Baltimore County, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Catonsville?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Catonsville and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Catonsville

Official Census figures for Catonsville, compared with Maryland.

30% of the 16,423 occupied homes in Catonsville are rented, close to the Maryland figure of 32%. 40% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,724 a month, the security deposit is real money. Maryland landlords must return it, with an itemized list of any deductions, within 45 days after the tenancy ends (Real Property § 8-203), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

7 residential property management firms operate in Catonsville's ZIP code, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Catonsville's share of homes rented (30%) is between Ellicott City (28%) and Baltimore (53%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Catonsville. data.census.gov

30%of homes rented (Maryland 32%)
$1,724median monthly rent (Maryland $1,705)
40%of renters moved in since 2020
26%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Catonsville vs Maryland
HereMD
studio3%2%
1 bed15%10%
2 bed19%21%
3 bed37%36%
4 bed19%22%
5+ bed6%8%
Share of homes rented: Catonsville and nearby towns
Catonsville30%
Elkridge38%
Baltimore53%
Ellicott City28%
Maryland32%

Book move-out cleaning in Catonsville

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote