Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Avon

Cleaning Services in Avon, Indiana

Looking for cleaning services in Avon, Indiana? Our vetted, insured Avon cleaners handle house cleaning, deep cleaning, move-out and move-in cleaning, apartment and carpet cleaning. Vetted local teams serve Avon, and we have completed 22 jobs within 40 miles of Avon since January 2026.

From $160 regular · $200 deep · $190 move-out

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Hello Cleaners team loading supplies into a van
Our Avon cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
15services available in Avon
22jobs within 40 miles of Avon
$621median job total, within 40 miles of Avon
30jobs across Indiana

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

Local know-how

Cleaning in Avon: what to expect

Vetted local teams cover Avon, and our nearest completed jobs are in Indianapolis, Whitestown and Noblesville. Within 40 miles of Avon we have completed 22 jobs since January 2026, so the prices, checklists and job examples on this page come from real local work.

Across Hendricks County the median job total was $621, add-ons included, and every price is confirmed before you book.

Searching for house cleaners near me in Avon? Our maid service and cleaning services cover Avon and nearby Hendricks County towns, from a one-off home cleaning to a weekly plan, with the same vetted teams and room-by-room checklist.

ZIP codes we cover in Avon, IN: 46123.

Avon sits 5.1 miles north of Plainfield, and the same teams also cover Brownsburg (5.8 miles away) and Danville (7.2 miles).

Cleaning services in Avon covers what people also search for as house cleaning services, affordable cleaning service, rental cleaning or home staging cleaning services, with the price confirmed before anything is booked.

Popular requests in Avon include house cleaning, deep house cleaning, move out cleaning, a deep clean before moving in and carpet cleaning, plus hard-water scale on showers and glass.

Prices

What cleaning costs in Avon

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across the Avon area (within 40 miles). Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, the Avon area (within 40 miles)
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$496$405–$6756
3 bedrooms$621$398–$81410
4 bedrooms$958$903–$1,0853

Completed jobs in the Avon area (within 40 miles), add-ons included.

Jobs near Avon

21 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Avon

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (14), deep cleans (4), post-construction cleans (2) and appliance cleaning jobs (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 10 mi1 job in Indianapolis, INpost-construction clean
  • 11 mi1 job in Indianapolis, INmove-in/move-out clean
  • 12 mi1 job in Indianapolis, INappliance cleaning
  • 13 mi1 job in Indianapolis, INmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi2 jobs in Indianapolis, IN2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Indianapolis, INmove-in/move-out clean
Recent jobs

3 recent cleaning jobs in and around Avon

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

Nearby within 40 miles of Avon
October 16, 2026 Whitestown, Indiana 46075
Job #2799

Deep Cleaning Service

2-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Kitchen
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Dining room
  • Utility room
Add-ons
  • Fridge & freezer cleaned inside
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms)
  • Exterior windows
Job total$675.09
Nearby within 40 miles of Avon
August 18, 2026 Indianapolis, Indiana 46221
Job #2374

Move in or Move out Cleaning

3-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 3
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
  • Garage
  • Laundry room
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 3
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms) × 3
Job total$643
Nearby within 40 miles of Avon
June 18, 2026 Greenwood, Indiana 46142
Job #1889

Move in or Move out Cleaning

2-bedroom home, 1 bathroom

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 2
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Kitchen
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 2
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms) × 2
Job total$463
Ready to book in Avon?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean within 40 miles of Avon

22 completed jobs within 40 miles of Avon

Nearby towns within 40 miles of Avon

All Indiana cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

They did an absolutely amazing job. Our house has never been so clean. We hired them to clean our house before getting it on the market. I am now tempted to use them to regular cleanings at our new house.
Brittany M.Customer feedback · Clarksville, Indiana
Absolutely transformative hard work, Harry and Andrew did and incredible job.
AustinTrustpilot · October 2026
They are offering high quality services with regular follow ups and responsive customer services.
Mansour R.Trustpilot · June 2026
FAQs

Cleaning in Avon: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

Do you offer cleaning services in Avon, Indiana?

Yes. Vetted local teams take bookings in Avon and nearby towns, and we have completed 22 cleaning jobs within 40 miles of Avon since January 2026. All 15 services are available, with your price confirmed before you book.

Do you offer move-out cleaning in Avon?

Yes. Move-out cleaning starts at $190 and follows the checklist landlords and property managers inspect, including inside the oven, fridge and cabinets. Move-in cleaning uses the same checklist before you unpack.

Do you offer regular house cleaning or maid service in Avon?

Yes. Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly house cleaning starts at $160 a visit, with up to 15% off recurring plans. Many customers start with a deep clean from $200.

How much does house cleaning cost in Avon?

Regular cleaning starts at $160, deep cleaning at $200 and move-out cleaning at $190. The median job total within 40 miles of Avon was $621, add-ons included. Your price is confirmed before you book.

Local facts

Avon homes in numbers

Official Census figures for Avon, compared with Indiana.

29% of the 8,835 occupied homes in Avon are rented, close to the Indiana figure of 29%. The median home in Avon was built in 2005, and 40% were built in 2010 or later. The most common home is a 3-bedroom home, with a median value of $323,800.

The housing mix is 73% detached houses and 13% homes in buildings with five or more units; 31% of households moved in during 2020 or later, a sign of frequent moves in and out.

Avon's median home value ($323,800) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Plainfield $280,600; Brownsburg $309,400; Danville $298,200.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Avon. data.census.gov

8,993homes
29%of homes rented (Indiana 29%)
2005median year homes were built (Indiana 1976)
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Avon vs Indiana
AvonIN
studio1%2%
1 bed9%9%
2 bed17%25%
3 bed40%43%
4 bed24%17%
5+ bed8%4%
Homes by year built: Avon vs Indiana
AvonIN
built 2010+40%10%
1990-200948%26%
1970-19896%23%
1950-19695%21%
before 19501%21%
Median home value: Avon and nearby towns
Avon$323,800
Plainfield$280,600
Brownsburg$309,400
Danville$298,200
Indiana$218,200

Book a clean in Avon

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote