Hello Cleaners
1 move-out cleaning job in Noblesville

Move-out Cleaning in Noblesville, Indiana

Professional move-out cleaning in Noblesville, Indiana by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 3 across Hamilton County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Noblesville, Indiana
Move-out cleaning in Noblesville, Indiana: booked online, price confirmed first.
1move-out cleaning job in Noblesville
3move-out cleaning jobs in Hamilton County
$624median move-out cleaning job total, Hamilton County
19move-out cleaning jobs across Indiana

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Noblesville

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Noblesville
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Noblesville: what we see

We have completed 1 move-out cleaning job in Noblesville, 3 across Hamilton County and 19 across Indiana. In Hamilton County the median move-out cleaning job came to $624, add-ons included. Most of our Noblesville jobs have been in 4-bedroom homes.

Need move-out cleaning near Noblesville? The same vetted team and checklist cover Noblesville and nearby Hamilton County towns, including Carmel, Westfield.

Our Noblesville move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

Whether you are looking for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, apartment move out cleaning services, moving out apartment cleaning services or tenant move out cleaning in Noblesville, you book the same vetted local team, the same checklist and a price confirmed before you book.

For a house or apartment move out cleaning in Noblesville, ask for shower glass, faucets, vents and the basement: Indiana landlords check them after the oven and bathrooms, and have 45 days to itemize any deduction.

ZIP codes we cover in Noblesville, IN: 46060, 46062.

Noblesville sits 4.6 miles south of Cicero, and the same teams also cover Carmel (4.6 miles away) and Westfield (5.8 miles).

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Noblesville

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Indiana. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Indiana
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$680$324–$1,3003
3 bedrooms$608$398–$1,22810
4 bedrooms$933$903–$1,0854

Completed jobs in Indiana, add-ons included.

Jobs near Noblesville

12 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Noblesville

That is 12 of the 19 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • In Noblesville1 job in Noblesville, INmove-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Westfield, INmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Carmel, INmove-in/move-out clean
  • 12 mi2 jobs in Indianapolis, IN2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 14 mi1 job in Indianapolis, INmove-in/move-out clean
  • 1 mi1 job in Noblesville, INdeep clean
Recent jobs

1 recent move-out cleaning job in Noblesville

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In Noblesville
August 20, 2026 Noblesville, Indiana 46062
Job #2329

Move in or Move out Cleaning

4-bedroom home, 2 bathrooms

What was cleaned
  • Bedrooms × 4
  • Bathrooms & toilets × 2
  • Living areas & hallways × 4
  • Kitchen
  • Study
  • Basement
  • Garage
Add-ons
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out × 3
  • Deep carpet cleaning (rooms) × 2
  • Exterior windows × 3
  • Walls & ceilings dusted and wiped
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$958.50
Ready to book in Noblesville?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Hamilton County

4 jobs across 3 Hamilton County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Hamilton County

All Indiana cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

They did an absolutely amazing job. Our house has never been so clean. We hired them to clean our house before getting it on the market. I am now tempted to use them to regular cleanings at our new house.
Brittany M.Customer feedback · Clarksville, Indiana
Hellocleaner’s customer service was excellent. The cleaners were also efficient, friendly, and receptive to instructions and feedback. They did a very good job overall, and I’d hire them again next time I’m in a pinch.
Kylie G.Trustpilot · September 2026
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Carmen J.Trustpilot · May 2026
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Noblesville: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Noblesville?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $624 across 3 move-out cleaning jobs in Hamilton County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done move-out cleaning in Noblesville before?

Yes. We have completed 1 move-out cleaning job in Noblesville and 3 across Hamilton County since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Noblesville?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Noblesville and nearby towns across Hamilton County, including Carmel, Westfield, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Noblesville?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Noblesville and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Noblesville

Official Census figures for Noblesville, compared with Indiana.

29% of the 27,115 occupied homes in Noblesville are rented, close to the Indiana figure of 29%. 49% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,389 a month, the security deposit is real money. Indiana landlords must return it, with an itemized list of any damages, within 45 days after the tenancy ends (Indiana Code § 32-31-3-12), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

5 residential property management firms operate in Noblesville's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Noblesville's share of homes rented (29%) is the highest of the nearby towns we cover: Cicero 15%; Carmel 26%; Westfield 21%.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Noblesville. data.census.gov

29%of homes rented (Indiana 29%)
$1,389median monthly rent (Indiana $1,062)
49%of renters moved in since 2020
17%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Noblesville vs Indiana
HereIN
studio1%2%
1 bed7%9%
2 bed20%25%
3 bed34%43%
4 bed30%17%
5+ bed8%4%
Share of homes rented: Noblesville and nearby towns
Noblesville29%
Cicero15%
Carmel26%
Westfield21%
Indiana29%

Book move-out cleaning in Noblesville

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote