Hello Cleaners
Now booking in South Tampa

Post-construction Cleaning in South Tampa, Florida

Professional post-construction cleaning in South Tampa, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve South Tampa, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Hillsborough County jobs.

Post-construction cleaning from $250

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of post-construction cleaning with a HEPA vacuum after a renovation in South Tampa, Florida
Post-construction cleaning in South Tampa, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve South Tampa
2post-construction cleaning jobs in Hillsborough County
$518median post-construction cleaning job total, Florida
16post-construction cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What post-construction cleaning includes in South Tampa

Post-construction cleaning removes the fine dust, paint spots, adhesive and debris left after renovations and new builds, working top to bottom so nothing settles back.

Full post-construction cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Fine dust removed top to bottom
  • Paint spots and adhesive residue
  • Cabinets cleaned inside and out
  • Windows, sills and tracks
  • Fixtures and vents
  • Floors cleaned last
What affects the price in South Tampa
  • Square footage and number of rooms
  • Amount of dust and debris
  • Windows, cabinets and fixtures
  • One visit or one per phase
Local know-how

Post-construction Cleaning in South Tampa: what we see

Vetted local teams take post-construction cleaning bookings in South Tampa, and we have completed 16 post-construction cleaning jobs across Florida, 2 of them in Hillsborough County. Across Florida the median post-construction cleaning job came to $518, add-ons included.

Need post-construction cleaning near South Tampa? The same vetted team and checklist cover South Tampa and nearby Hillsborough County towns, including Tampa, Riverview, Brandon.

Post construction cleaning in South Tampa removes the fine dust a remodel leaves behind: construction cleanup of sills, vents, cabinets and floors, post renovation cleaning for single rooms, and a final builders clean before move-in, with post construction dust removal and remodeling cleanup priced first.

People in South Tampa find us searching for construction cleaning services, construction cleaning, remodel house cleaning, renovation cleaning or construction house cleaning; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

New construction cleaning and renovation cleanup in South Tampa covers new-build homes, condo remodels and hurricane-repair projects once the trades have finished.

ZIP codes we cover in South Tampa, FL: 33629.

From South Tampa, Tampa is 3.0 miles away and Egypt Lake-Leto 7.5 miles; teams working those areas also take bookings here.

Prices

What post-construction cleaning costs in South Tampa

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Florida. Post-construction cleaning starts from $250.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Florida
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
2 bedrooms$479$250–$5557
3 bedrooms$735$525–$8633
4 bedrooms$639$510–$7653

Completed jobs in Florida, add-ons included.

Jobs near South Tampa

8 post-construction cleans we completed within 30 miles of South Tampa

That is 8 of the 29 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with post-construction cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 11 mi2 jobs in Saint Petersburg, FL2 × post-construction clean
  • 2 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 8 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Tampa, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 9 mi3 jobs in Riverview, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean, deep clean
Ready to book in South Tampa?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Hillsborough County

16 jobs across 4 Hillsborough County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Hillsborough County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

My home hasn’t looked that good since i bought it. Latrice did an incredible job! She was polite, professional & in my opinion went over & above what I was expecting!
James I.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Tampa, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Miguel and Patricia were very nice and very professional. They did an excellent job.
Jason M.Customer feedback · August 2026 · After renovation · Orange Park, Florida
FAQs

Post-construction cleaning in South Tampa: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does post-construction cleaning cost in South Tampa?

Post-construction cleaning starts from $250. The median job total was $518 across 16 post-construction cleaning jobs in Florida, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have post-construction cleaning teams in South Tampa?

Yes. Vetted local teams take post-construction cleaning bookings in South Tampa and nearby Hillsborough County towns, and we have completed 16 post-construction cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer post-construction cleaning near South Tampa?

Yes. We take post-construction cleaning bookings in South Tampa and nearby towns across Hillsborough County, including Tampa, Riverview, Brandon, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer construction cleanup in South Tampa?

Yes. Construction cleanup is part of our post-construction cleaning in South Tampa and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in post-construction cleaning?

Fine dust removed top to bottom, Paint spots and adhesive residue, Cabinets cleaned inside and out, Windows, sills and tracks, and more. See the full post-construction cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Building and renovation in South Tampa

Official Census figures for the ZIP code 33629 area around South Tampa, compared with Florida.

16% of homes in the ZIP code 33629 area around South Tampa were built in 2010 or later, while 48% predate 1970 and are often renovated. 56 construction businesses are based in South Tampa's ZIP code, and builders, remodelers and owners book us for the final clean before handover.

South Tampa's share of homes built 2010 or later (16%) is between Egypt Lake-Leto (6%) and Gibsonton (28%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for ZIP code 33629; ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 (South Tampa ZIP code). data.census.gov

16%of homes built 2010 or later (Florida 14%)
56construction businesses in South Tampa's ZIP code
$851,400median home value (Florida $359,000)
1973median year homes were built (Florida 1988)
Homes by year built: South Tampa vs Florida
HereFL
built 2010+16%14%
1990-200916%33%
1970-198921%35%
1950-196931%15%
before 195017%4%
Share of homes built 2010 or later: South Tampa and nearby towns
South Tampa16%
Tampa18%
Egypt Lake-Leto6%
Gibsonton28%
Florida14%

Book post-construction cleaning in South Tampa

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote