Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Ponte Vedra

Regular House Cleaning in Ponte Vedra, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in Ponte Vedra, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Ponte Vedra, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Florida jobs.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a regular housekeeping visit: wiping kitchen counters in Ponte Vedra, Florida
Regular house cleaning in Ponte Vedra, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Ponte Vedra
1cleaning job in St. Johns County, all services
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in Ponte Vedra

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in Ponte Vedra
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in Ponte Vedra: what we see

Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Ponte Vedra, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida.

Need regular house cleaning near Ponte Vedra? The same vetted team and checklist cover Ponte Vedra and nearby St. Johns County towns, including St. Augustine.

For a reliable housekeeping service in Ponte Vedra, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

People in Ponte Vedra find us searching for maid service, housekeepers, maids services, recurring cleaning service or deep cleaning maid service; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in Ponte Vedra suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in Ponte Vedra, FL: 32081.

The nearest areas we also cover are Ponte Vedra Beach (4.8 miles), Saint Johns (10 miles) and Baymeadows (11 miles), so Ponte Vedra is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in Ponte Vedra

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near Ponte Vedra

12 jobs we completed within 30 miles of Ponte Vedra

Most booked: move-in/move-out cleans (8), deep cleans (2), post-construction cleans (1) and carpet cleaning jobs (1); 1 of them within 10 miles. The nearest ones are below, any service. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 10 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 13 mi1 job in Jacksonville, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 14 mi1 job in Saint Augustine, FLdeep clean
  • 16 mi1 job in Atlantic Beach, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 18 mi1 job in Fleming Island, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 22 mi1 job in Orange Park, FLpost-construction clean
Ready to book in Ponte Vedra?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in St. Johns County

1 job across 1 St. Johns County town, all services

Nearby towns in St. Johns County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice Williams was outstanding! Our Father’s unit has never been so clean! We are so impressed with her and how she took the time that was needed!
Kelly C.Customer feedback · July 2026 · Deep clean · Winter Haven, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Kalen was very pleasant to work with. Made sure before he left that everything was what I wanted. I had to reschedule this company several times due to contractors. They worked with me without any issues
Katie S.Trustpilot · October 2026
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in Ponte Vedra: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in Ponte Vedra?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have regular house cleaning teams in Ponte Vedra?

Yes. Vetted local teams take regular house cleaning bookings in Ponte Vedra and nearby St. Johns County towns, and we have completed 2 regular house cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near Ponte Vedra?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in Ponte Vedra and nearby towns across St. Johns County, including St. Augustine, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in Ponte Vedra?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in Ponte Vedra and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in Ponte Vedra

Official Census figures for the ZIP code 32081 area around Ponte Vedra, compared with Florida.

The ZIP code 32081 area around Ponte Vedra has 10,657 households with 2.79 people on average, and 34% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

Ponte Vedra's average people per household (2.79) is between Jacksonville Beach (2.12) and Fruit Cove (3.04).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for ZIP code 32081. data.census.gov

10,657households
2.79people per household (Florida 2.51)
34%of households headed by someone 65+
3 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: Ponte Vedra vs Florida
HereFL
studio0%2%
1 bed4%10%
2 bed15%31%
3 bed37%38%
4 bed35%15%
5+ bed10%3%
Average people per household: Ponte Vedra and nearby towns
Ponte Vedra2.79
Jacksonville Beach2.12
Neptune Beach2.22
Fruit Cove3.04
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in Ponte Vedra

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote