Hello Cleaners
Now booking in Alafaya

Move-out Cleaning in Alafaya, Florida

Professional move-out cleaning in Alafaya, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. Vetted local teams serve Alafaya, and the checklist and prices below come from our real Orange County jobs.

Move-out cleaning from $190

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Illustration of a move-out clean in an empty room with moving boxes in Alafaya, Florida
Move-out cleaning in Alafaya, Florida: booked online, price confirmed first.
Localvetted teams serve Alafaya
12move-out cleaning jobs in Orange County
$509median move-out cleaning job total, Orange County
51move-out cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What move-out cleaning includes in Alafaya

A move-out clean gets a home ready for inspection and the next tenant or buyer. We work to the checklist landlords and property managers use, so the areas most likely to cost you part of your deposit are done properly.

Full move-out cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets
  • Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request
  • Bathrooms descaled and sanitized
  • Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped
  • Window sills and tracks
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
What affects the price in Alafaya
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • Inside appliances, cabinets and closets
  • Carpet extraction or wall spot-cleaning
  • Condition after the move
Local know-how

Move-out Cleaning in Alafaya: what we see

Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Alafaya, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida, 12 of them in Orange County. In Orange County the median move-out cleaning job came to $509, add-ons included.

Need move-out cleaning near Alafaya? The same vetted team and checklist cover Alafaya and nearby Orange County towns, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland.

Our Alafaya move out cleaners work to a landlord-ready standard: a full move-out cleaning service for houses and apartment move out cleaning with inside appliances, cabinets and baseboards, the details that decide a security deposit cleaning inspection.

People in Alafaya find us searching for move out cleaning services, move out cleaning service, apartment move out cleaning services, rental move out cleaning or cleaners for moving out; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

For an apartment, condo or house move out cleaning in Alafaya, ask for AC vents, sliders and window tracks: they are what Florida landlords check after the oven and bathrooms.

ZIP codes we cover in Alafaya, FL: 32820, 32825, 32826, 32828, 32831, 32833, 32834.

The nearest areas we also cover are Winter Park (5.2 miles), Orlando (6.7 miles) and Oviedo (8.6 miles), so Alafaya is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What move-out cleaning costs in Alafaya

What customers actually paid by home size, from jobs across Orange County. Move-out cleaning starts from $190.

See all prices →

Job totals by home size, Orange County
Home sizeMedian paidRangeJobs
1 bedroom$318$188–$3504
3 bedrooms$675$478–$1,3754

Completed jobs in Orange County, add-ons included.

Jobs near Alafaya

14 move-in/move-out cleans we completed within 30 miles of Alafaya

That is 14 of the 31 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with move-in/move-out cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • 2 mi1 job in Orlando, FLmove-in/move-out clean
  • 3 mi3 jobs in Orlando, FL3 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 6 mi2 jobs in Winter Park, FL2 × move-in/move-out clean
  • 2 mi1 job in Orlando, FLdeep clean
  • 7 mi1 job in Orlando, FLheavy-duty clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Oviedo, FLdeep clean
Ready to book in Alafaya?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Orange County

21 jobs across 8 Orange County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Orange County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

The cleaners were very responsive and took their time cleaning. Offered to walk me thru to make sure I was happy with the job. I wasn’t available so they sent e multiple pictures of the job well done. Extremely pleased.
Denise M.Customer feedback · Orlando, Florida
Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Really good cleaning one of the best ive used cleaned the kitchen soo well and the bathrooms are a different place compared to before, thank you again.
Rekan A.Trustpilot · December 2025
FAQs

Move-out cleaning in Alafaya: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does move-out cleaning cost in Alafaya?

Move-out cleaning starts from $190. The median job total was $509 across 12 move-out cleaning jobs in Orange County, add-ons included. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Do you have move-out cleaning teams in Alafaya?

Yes. Vetted local teams take move-out cleaning bookings in Alafaya and nearby Orange County towns, and we have completed 51 move-out cleaning jobs across Florida since January 2026.

Do you offer move-out cleaning near Alafaya?

Yes. We take move-out cleaning bookings in Alafaya and nearby towns across Orange County, including Orlando, Winter Park, Oakland, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer move-out cleaning service in Alafaya?

Yes. Move-out cleaning service is part of our move-out cleaning in Alafaya and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in move-out cleaning?

Kitchen inside and out, including cabinets, Oven and fridge cleaned inside on request, Bathrooms descaled and sanitized, Baseboards, doors, frames and switches wiped, and more. See the full move-out cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Renting and moving out in Alafaya

Official Census figures for Alafaya, compared with Florida.

36% of the 32,866 occupied homes in Alafaya are rented, close to the Florida figure of 32%. 53% of renter households moved in during 2020 or later, so move-outs and deposit inspections are a regular part of the local market.

With a median rent of $1,999 a month, the security deposit is real money. Florida landlords must return it within 15 days if they make no claim, or send written notice of any claim within 30 days (Florida Statutes 83.49), so a clean that matches the move-out checklist protects it.

25 residential property management firms operate in Alafaya's ZIP codes, and we clean to the checklist landlords and managers inspect.

Alafaya's share of homes rented (36%) is between Oviedo (23%) and Orlando (61%).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for Alafaya. data.census.gov

36%of homes rented (Florida 32%)
$1,999median monthly rent (Florida $1,669)
53%of renters moved in since 2020
23%of homes in buildings with 5+ units
Homes by number of bedrooms: Alafaya vs Florida
AlafayaFL
studio2%2%
1 bed8%10%
2 bed15%31%
3 bed33%38%
4 bed32%15%
5+ bed10%3%
Share of homes rented: Alafaya and nearby towns
Alafaya36%
Winter Park34%
Orlando61%
Oviedo23%
Florida32%

Book move-out cleaning in Alafaya

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote