Hello Cleaners
1 regular house cleaning job in North Miami

Regular House Cleaning in North Miami, Florida

Professional regular house cleaning in North Miami, Florida by vetted, insured cleaners. We have completed 1 job here and 1 across Miami-Dade County, so the checklist and prices below come from real local work.

Regular house cleaning from $160

  • Price confirmed before you book
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • 36-hour re-clean promise
Three Hello Cleaners team members
Our North Miami cleaners arrive in Hello Cleaners uniform with their own supplies and equipment.
1regular house cleaning job in North Miami
1regular house cleaning job in Miami-Dade County
$160starting price
2regular house cleaning jobs across Florida

From completed jobs, 12 January – 17 October 2026. Medians include add-ons.

What’s included

What regular house cleaning includes in North Miami

Regular house cleaning keeps kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors under control on a weekly, bi-weekly or monthly schedule, with the same checklist every visit.

Full regular house cleaning details → Room-by-room checklist →

  • Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts
  • Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized
  • Dusting throughout
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made and tidying
  • Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly
What affects the price in North Miami
  • Home size and number of bathrooms
  • How often you book (up to 15% off)
  • Pets and household size
  • Extras such as inside the fridge
Local know-how

Regular House Cleaning in North Miami: what we see

We have completed 1 regular house cleaning job in North Miami, 1 across Miami-Dade County and 2 across Florida.

Need regular house cleaning near North Miami? The same vetted team and checklist cover North Miami and nearby Miami-Dade County towns, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura.

For a reliable housekeeping service in North Miami, most customers choose recurring house cleaning: the same maid service team for weekly cleaning services, bi-weekly cleaning or monthly, and the house cleaning service follows a checklist you can adjust. Residential house cleaning and home cleaning services are priced first, with no contract.

People in North Miami find us searching for maid service, housekeepers, maid service near me deep clean, maids services or recurring cleaning service; whichever you call it, it is one booking with a vetted local team and a published price.

Weekly, bi-weekly and seasonal house cleaning in North Miami suits busy families, condos and snowbird homes that need a clean before the owners arrive.

ZIP codes we cover in North Miami, FL: 33161, 33167, 33168, 33181.

The nearest areas we also cover are West Little River (3.9 miles), North Miami Beach (4.8 miles) and Miami Gardens (5.1 miles), so North Miami is served by the same local Florida teams.

Prices

What regular house cleaning costs in North Miami

Regular house cleaning starts from $160.

See all prices →

$160starting price
36hre-clean promise
Jobs near North Miami

1 regular clean we completed within 30 miles of North Miami

That is 1 of the 12 jobs our teams finished within 30 miles. The nearest places with regular cleans come first, then other services nearby. Each job is placed at its ZIP code area; addresses are never shown.

  • Under 1 mi1 job in Miami, FLregular clean
  • 3 mi1 job in Miami, FLpost-construction clean
  • 4 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Miami, FLdeep clean
  • 6 mi1 job in Miami Beach, FLdeep clean
  • 9 mi1 job in Hollywood, FLappliance cleaning
Recent jobs

1 recent regular house cleaning job in North Miami

Real completed jobs from our records, shown by ZIP code only.

In North Miami
August 17, 2026 North Miami, Florida 33161
Job #2402

Housekeeper/light cleaning

What was cleaned
  • 1 cleaner (2 hours)
Add-ons
  • Pet hair removal
Job total$212.50
Ready to book in North Miami?

Your price is confirmed before you book, with a 36-hour re-clean promise.

Book online, save 10% →
Get your exact price in about two minutes

Book online and save 10%, or ask for a free written quote.

Book online, save 10% →
Where we clean in Miami-Dade County

6 jobs across 5 Miami-Dade County towns, all services

Nearby towns in Miami-Dade County

All Florida cleaning services.

Loading the map…
Customer reviews

What customers say

Word for word, from post-job feedback, Trustpilot and Google.

Latrice was absolutely amazing. I will definitely be using her again.
Nakia W.Customer feedback · Tampa, Florida
Ayla was awesome and did a great job. I would highly recommend. Also lots of verbal communication. Great customer service
Darla P.Customer feedback · August 2026 · Heavy-duty deep clean · Ocklawaha, Florida
They are offering high quality services with regular follow ups and responsive customer services.
Mansour R.Trustpilot · June 2026
FAQs

Regular house cleaning in North Miami: your questions

Can’t see yours? Call (307) 263-5458.

How much does regular house cleaning cost in North Miami?

Regular house cleaning starts from $160. Your exact price depends on home size and condition, and it is confirmed before you book.

Have you done regular house cleaning in North Miami before?

Yes. We have completed 1 regular house cleaning job in North Miami and 1 across Miami-Dade County since January 2026.

Do you offer regular house cleaning near North Miami?

Yes. We take regular house cleaning bookings in North Miami and nearby towns across Miami-Dade County, including Miami, Miami Beach, Aventura, subject to local team availability.

Do you offer house cleaning service in North Miami?

Yes. House cleaning service is part of our regular house cleaning in North Miami and nearby towns, with the same vetted local teams, a checklist and your price confirmed before you book.

What is included in regular house cleaning?

Kitchen surfaces and appliance fronts, Bathrooms cleaned and sanitized, Dusting throughout, Floors vacuumed and mopped, and more. See the full regular house cleaning checklist.

Local facts

Households in North Miami

Official Census figures for North Miami, compared with Florida.

North Miami has 20,171 households with 2.91 people on average, and 22% are headed by someone 65 or older (Florida 33%). Weekly and bi-weekly plans keep the same team and checklist, with up to 15% off.

North Miami's average people per household (2.91) is between North Miami Beach (2.85) and West Little River (3.25).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–2024 5-year estimates for North Miami. data.census.gov

20,171households
2.91people per household (Florida 2.51)
22%of households headed by someone 65+
2 bedmost common home size
Homes by number of bedrooms: North Miami vs Florida
HereFL
studio8%2%
1 bed27%10%
2 bed36%31%
3 bed21%38%
4 bed6%15%
5+ bed2%3%
Average people per household: North Miami and nearby towns
North Miami2.91
West Little River3.25
North Miami Beach2.85
Miami Gardens3.19
Florida2.51

Book regular house cleaning in North Miami

Book online in about two minutes and save 10%, or get a free written quote.

CallGet a free quote